15012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:00 8:00 min 18:08 1 68
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 114
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 18:52 10:00 min 19:02 1 119
SAHARANPUR SRE 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 149
ROORKEE RK 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 184
LAKSAR JN LRJ 20:47 3:00 min 20:50 1 202
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 21:20 25:00 min 21:45 1 232
BASI KIRATPUR BSKR 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 242
BIJNOR BJO 22:27 5:00 min 22:32 1 257
HALDAUR HLDR 23:01 4:00 min 23:05 1 274
CHAND SIAU CPS 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 292
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 312
GAJRAULA JN GJL 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 327
AMROHA AMRO 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 350
MORADABAD MB 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 380
CHANDAUSI JN CH 02:57 3:00 min 03:00 2 424
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 559
HARDOI HRI 06:53 4:00 min 06:57 2 622
LUCKNOWJN LJN 09:10 0 min Destination 2 724

Train 15012 LJN SRE EXP runs from Chandigarh to Lucknow Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LJN SRE EXP departs from Chandigarh at 17:15 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 09:10 . It takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by LJN SRE EXP is 724 kilometers.

LJN SRE EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow Junction.

15012 LJN SRE EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MUZZAMPUR NRYN . 15012 LJN SRE EXP arrives at MUZZAMPUR NRYN  on 21:20 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at MUZZAMPUR NRYN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MUZZAMPUR NRYN 25 Minutes
BIJNOR 5 Minutes
GAJRAULA JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15012 LJN SRE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN SRE EXP ?

. 15012 LJN SRE EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by LJN SRE EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow Junction ?

. 15012 LJN SRE EXP takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN SRE EXP train is 25 minutes at MUZZAMPUR NRYN .

. What is the train schedule of LJN SRE EXP ?

. LJN SRE EXP departs from Chandigarh at 17:15 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 09:10.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)