12238 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 378
SAHARANPUR SRE 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 459
MORADABAD MB 01:25 8:00 min 01:33 2 652
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 813
LUCKNOW LKO 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 978
NIHALGARH NHH 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 1067
SULTANPUR SLN 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 1117
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1203
VARANASI JN BSB 12:30 0 min Destination 2 1261

Train 12238 JAT-BSB EXP. runs from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAT-BSB EXP. departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:00 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 12:30 . It takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by JAT-BSB EXP. is 1261 kilometers.

JAT-BSB EXP. passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction.

12238 JAT-BSB EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12238 JAT-BSB EXP. arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT-BSB EXP. ?

. 12238 JAT-BSB EXP. starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT-BSB EXP. to reach from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction ?

. 12238 JAT-BSB EXP. takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT-BSB EXP. train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT-BSB EXP. ?

. JAT-BSB EXP. departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:00 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 12:30.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)