12470 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Kanpur Central (CNB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:27 03:00 min 23:30 1 213
LUDHIANA JN LDH 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 378
SAHARANPUR SRE 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 460
LAKSAR JN LRJ 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 2 513
MORADABAD MB 06:57 08:00 min 07:05 2 652
BAREILLY BE 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 743
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 813
HARDOI HRI 10:24 02:00 min 10:26 2 876
BALAMU JN BLM 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 2 909
UNNAO JN ON 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 1009
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:50 0 min Destination 2 1026

Train 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central on Tuesday Thursday .

JAT CNB EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 20:10 and reaches to Kanpur Central at 14:50 . It takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by JAT CNB EXPRESS is 1026 kilometers.

JAT CNB EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central.

12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BALAMU JN . 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS arrives at BALAMU JN  on 10:55 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at BALAMU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
BALAMU JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT CNB EXPRESS ?

. 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT CNB EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central ?

. 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT CNB EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BALAMU JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT CNB EXPRESS ?

. JAT CNB EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 20:10 and reaches at Kanpur Central by 14:50.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Kanpur Central (CNB)