LICHCHIVI EXPRESS (14005)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sitamarhi Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SITAMARHI SMI Source 0 min 02:15 1 0
RUNNISAIDPUR RUSD 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 1 23
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 04:05 30:00 min 04:35 1 65
GORAUL GRL 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 1 90
BHAGWANPUR BNR 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 1 99
HAJIPUR JN HJP 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 1 118
SONPUR JN SEE 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 1 124
PARMANANDPUR PMU 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 130
NAYAGAON NYO 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 135
SITALPUR STLR 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 142
DIGHWARA DGA 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 147
AWATARNAGAR ATNR 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 153
BARA GOPAL BAGL 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 1 158
DUMRI JUARA DRI 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 162
GOLDEENGANJ GJH 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 167
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 176
CHHAPRA CPR 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 178
EKMA EKMA 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 205
CHAINWA CW 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 1 213
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 221
SIWAN JN SV 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 238
JIRADEI ZRDE 09:57 2:00 min 09:59 1 248
MAIRWA MW 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 259
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 273
BHATNI JN BTT 10:55 25:00 min 11:20 1 286
SALEMPUR JN SRU 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 1 296
LAR ROAD LRD 11:44 2:00 min 11:46 1 305
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 11:59 2:00 min 12:01 1 318
MAU JN MAU 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 1 353
DULLAHAPUR DLR 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 1 374
JAKHANIAN JKN 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 383
VARANASI JN BSB 14:25 15:00 min 14:40 1 446
BHULANPUR BHLP 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 452
MADHOSINGH MBS 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 493
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 506
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 568
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 570
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 765
ALIGARH JN ALJN 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 1064
KHURJA JN KRJ 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 1107
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 1170
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:35 0 min Destination 2 1182

Train 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS departs from Sitamarhi at 02:15 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 04:35 . It takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by LICHCHIVI EXPRESS is 1182 kilometers.

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 25 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LICHCHIVI EXPRESS ?

. 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS starts from Sitamarhi

. What is the time taken by LICHCHIVI EXPRESS to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LICHCHIVI EXPRESS ?

. LICHCHIVI EXPRESS departs from Sitamarhi at 02:15 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 04:35.