20801 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
ISLAMPUR(IPR) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ISLAMPUR IPR Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
EKANGARSARAI EKR 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 10
HILSA HIL 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 1 35
FATUHA FUT 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 41
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 53
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 61
PATNA JN PNBE 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 1 63
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 70
DANAPUR DNR 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 73
BIHTA BTA 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 90
ARA ARA 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 112
BIHIYA BEA 18:37 2:00 min 18:39 1 134
DUMRAON DURE 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 164
BUXAR BXR 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 181
GAHMAR GMR 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 201
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 217
ZAMANIA ZNA 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 231
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 21:54 10:00 min 22:04 1 271
MIRZAPUR MZP 23:07 2:00 min 23:09 1 334
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:20 2:00 min 23:22 1 341
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:52 5:00 min 00:57 2 424
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 618
ETAWAH ETW 04:56 2:00 min 04:58 2 752
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 802
FIROZABAD FZD 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 822
TUNDLA JN TDL 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 839
ALIGARH JN ALJN 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 917
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:50 0 min Destination 2 1048

Train 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS runs from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAGADH EXPRESS departs from ISLAMPUR at 15:30 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 11:50 . It takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS is 1048 kilometers.

MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI.

20801 MAGADH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS arrives at PATNA JN  on 17:15 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAGADH EXPRESS ?

. 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS starts from ISLAMPUR

. What is the time taken by MAGADH EXPRESS to reach from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI ?

. 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAGADH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAGADH EXPRESS ?

. MAGADH EXPRESS departs from ISLAMPUR at 15:30 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 11:50.

Related train running from ISLAMPUR(IPR)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)