From Station
To Station
12860-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (13:40)

Howrah Jn

06 h 00 m
ROU (19:40)

Rourkela

12860-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (13:40)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 00 min
ROU (19:40)

Rourkela

22894-HWH SNSI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (14:35)

Howrah Jn

06 h 00 m
ROU (20:35)

Rourkela

22894-HWH SNSI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (14:35)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 00 min
ROU (20:35)

Rourkela

22170-SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SRC (20:25)

Santragachi Jn

06 h 07 m
ROU (02:32)

Rourkela

22170-SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SRC (20:25)

Santragachi...

06 hr 07 min
ROU (02:32)

Rourkela

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHM (15:00)

Shalimar

08 h 00 m
ROU (23:00)

Rourkela

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHM (15:00)

Shalimar

08 hr 00 min
ROU (23:00)

Rourkela

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (20:00)

Howrah Jn

06 h 01 m
ROU (02:01)

Rourkela

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (20:00)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 01 min
ROU (02:01)

Rourkela

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (22:50)

Howrah Jn

06 h 00 m
ROU (04:50)

Rourkela

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (22:50)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 00 min
ROU (04:50)

Rourkela

12871-ISPAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
HWH (06:55)

Howrah Jn

06 h 38 m
ROU (13:33)

Rourkela

12871-ISPAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
HWH (06:55)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 38 min
ROU (13:33)

Rourkela

18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:30)

Howrah Jn

07 h 13 m
ROU (04:43)

Rourkela

18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:30)

Howrah Jn

07 hr 13 min
ROU (04:43)

Rourkela

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (21:45)

Howrah Jn

06 h 05 m
ROU (03:50)

Rourkela

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (21:45)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 05 min
ROU (03:50)

Rourkela

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:55)

Howrah Jn

06 h 25 m
ROU (06:20)

Rourkela

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:55)

Howrah Jn

06 hr 25 min
ROU (06:20)

Rourkela

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Rourkela Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Rourkela and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Howrah to Rourkela. Check Howrah -Rourkela train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Rourkela in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Rourkela junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Rourkela.

The Howrah -Rourkela route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Rourkela the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 8 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,1 Trains Run From Santragachi Jn,1 Trains Run From Shalimar to Rourkela .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Rourkela, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Rourkela ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Howrah to Rourkela. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Rourkela. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Rourkela ?

. The fastest train Gitanjali Exp takes 06 hr 00 min to reach from Howrah to Rourkela and Shm Ltt Express takes longest time; approx 08 hr 00 min hours to reach from Howrah to Rourkela.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn,santragachi Jn,shalimar.