22894 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 115
TATANAGAR JN TATA 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 253
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 19:05 7:00 min 19:12 1 315
ROURKELA ROU 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 1 412
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 514
BILASPUR JN BSP 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 718
RAIPUR JN R 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 828
DURG DURG 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 865
GONDIA JN G 05:57 5:00 min 06:02 2 1000
NAGPUR NGP 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 2 1130
AKOLA JN AK 12:19 5:00 min 12:24 2 1383
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 2 1524
MANMAD JN MMR 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 2 1708
KOPARGAON KPG 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 1749
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 20:00 0 min Destination 2 1790

Train 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi on Thursday .

HWH-SNSI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 20:00 . It takes 29 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by HWH-SNSI EXP is 1790 kilometers.

HWH-SNSI EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

22894 HWH-SNSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 20:35 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-SNSI EXP ?

. 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-SNSI EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP takes 29 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-SNSI EXP train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-SNSI EXP ?

. HWH-SNSI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 20:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)