From Station
To Station

Kamakhya to Howrah Trains

13174-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
KYQ (23:15)

Kamakhya

20 h 10 m
SDAH (19:25)

Sealdah

13174-KANCHANJUNGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
KYQ (23:15)

Kamakhya

20 hr 10 min
SDAH (19:25)

Sealdah

12514-GHY SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYQ (06:37)

Kamakhya

18 h 08 m
HWH (00:45)

Howrah Jn

12514-GHY SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYQ (06:37)

Kamakhya

18 hr 08 min
HWH (00:45)

Howrah Jn

15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYQ (08:05)

Kamakhya

21 h 55 m
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYQ (08:05)

Kamakhya

21 hr 55 min
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KYQ (12:39)

Kamakhya

16 h 41 m
HWH (05:20)

Howrah Jn

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KYQ (12:39)

Kamakhya

16 hr 41 min
HWH (05:20)

Howrah Jn

15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYQ (23:45)

Kamakhya

22 h 45 m
HWH (22:30)

Howrah Jn

15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYQ (23:45)

Kamakhya

22 hr 45 min
HWH (22:30)

Howrah Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Kamakhya to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kamakhya to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Kamakhya to Howrah . Check Kamakhya-Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kamakhya to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kamakhya to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from Kamakhya to Howrah .

The Kamakhya-Howrah route having 5 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kamakhya to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 5 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Kamakhya to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kamakhya to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kamakhya to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Kamakhya to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Sealdah,howrah Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kamakhya to Howrah ?

. The fastest train 12346-saraighat Exp takes 16 hr 41 min to reach from Kamakhya to Howrah and 15644-kyq Puri Express takes longest time; approx 22 hr 45 min hours to reach from Kamakhya to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kamakhya?

. In Kamakhya, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kamakhya.