13174 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
AGARTALA(AGTL) SEALDAH (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGARTALA AGTL Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
AMBASSA ABSA 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 67
KUMAR GHAT KUGT 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 1 108
DHARMANAGAR DMR 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 140
NEW KARIMGANJ NKMG 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 205
BADARPUR JN BPB 11:40 15:00 min 11:55 1 226
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 1 297
LUMDING JN LMG 17:45 30:00 min 18:15 1 395
LANKA LKA 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 426
HOJAI HJI 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 440
GUWAHATI GHY 22:43 10:00 min 22:53 1 576
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 583
RANGIYA JN RNY 00:04 5:00 min 00:09 2 624
NALBARI NLV 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 641
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 01:01 5:00 min 01:06 2 689
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:16 10:00 min 02:26 2 733
BASUGAON BSGN 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 748
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 2 764
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 2 774
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 2 797
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 822
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 04:09 5:00 min 04:14 2 843
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 861
FALAKATA FLK 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 899
DHUPGURI DQG 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 922
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 2 954
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 987
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 2 1044
KISHANGANJ KNE 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 2 1075
DALKOLHA DLK 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 2 1103
BARSOI JN BOE 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 2 1132
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 2 1145
SAMSI SM 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 2 1185
MALDA TOWN MLDT 12:15 20:00 min 12:35 2 1220
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 2 1254
PAKAUR PKR 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 2 1287
MURARAI MRR 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 2 1310
RAMPUR HAT RPH 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 2 1341
SAINTHIA SNT 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 2 1369
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 2 1383
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:11 5:00 min 16:16 2 1402
BARDDHAMAN BWN 17:18 5:00 min 17:23 2 1453
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 2 1545
SEALDAH SDAH 19:25 0 min Destination 2 1562

Train 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA runs from AGARTALA to SEALDAH on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA departs from AGARTALA at 05:55 and reaches to SEALDAH at 19:25 . It takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from AGARTALA to SEALDAH. The total distance covered by AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA is 1562 kilometers.

AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from AGARTALA to SEALDAH.

13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUMDING JN . 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA arrives at LUMDING JN  on 17:45 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMANAGAR 5 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 15 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 30 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 20 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA ?

. 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA starts from AGARTALA

. What is the time taken by AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA to reach from AGARTALA to SEALDAH ?

. 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from AGARTALA to SEALDAH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA train is 30 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA ?

. AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA departs from AGARTALA at 05:55 and reaches at SEALDAH by 19:25.

Related train running from AGARTALA(AGTL)

Related train running from SEALDAH (SDAH)