12346 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 1 7
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 209
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 1 316
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 334
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 460
KISHANGANJ KNE 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 547
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 693
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 00:12 02:00 min 00:14 2 727
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:49 02:00 min 01:51 2 814
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 02:39 03:00 min 02:42 2 874
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 03:46 02:00 min 03:48 2 926
HOWRAH JN HWH 05:20 0 min Destination 2 1020

Train 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP runs from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SARAIGHAT EXP departs from Guwahati at 12:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 05:20 . It takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SARAIGHAT EXP is 1020 kilometers.

SARAIGHAT EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12346 SARAIGHAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 19:25 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARAIGHAT EXP ?

. 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by SARAIGHAT EXP to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARAIGHAT EXP train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of SARAIGHAT EXP ?

. SARAIGHAT EXP departs from Guwahati at 12:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)