17032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 20:49 02:00 min 20:51 1 6
LINGAMPALLI LPI 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 24
VIKARABAD JN VKB 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 1 74
TANDUR TDU 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 1 115
SERAM SEM 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 148
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 161
CHITTAPUR CT 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 170
WADI WADI 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 185
SHAHABAD SDB 01:02 01:00 min 01:03 2 196
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:27 03:00 min 01:30 2 222
DUDHANI DUD 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 272
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 335
KURDUVADI KWV 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 414
KEM KEM 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 432
JEUR JEUR 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 448
BHIGWAN BGVN 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 495
DAUND JN DD 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 2 523
KEDGAON KDG 07:57 01:00 min 07:58 2 544
URULI URI 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 2 570
PUNE JN PUNE 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 2 598
LONAVALA LNL 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 2 662
KARJAT KJT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 690
KALYAN JN KYN 11:47 03:00 min 11:50 2 737
DADAR DR 12:27 03:00 min 12:30 2 781
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 13:05 0 min Destination 2 790

Train 17032 MUMBAI EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUMBAI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:40 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 13:05 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by MUMBAI EXP is 790 kilometers.

MUMBAI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT.

17032 MUMBAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN . 17032 MUMBAI EXP arrives at SOLAPUR JN  on 03:40 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at SOLAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17032 MUMBAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUMBAI EXP ?

. 17032 MUMBAI EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by MUMBAI EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 17032 MUMBAI EXP takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUMBAI EXP train is 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MUMBAI EXP ?

. MUMBAI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:40 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 13:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)