15960 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 42
DULIAJAN DJG 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 58
NAHARKATIYA NHK 20:13 05:00 min 20:18 1 67
NAMRUP NAM 20:29 02:00 min 20:31 1 79
BHOJO BOJ 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 111
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 21:57 05:00 min 22:02 1 145
AMGURI AGI 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 171
MARIANI JN MXN 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 199
FURKATING JN FKG 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 237
BARPATHAR BXP 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 261
SARUPATHAR SZR 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 2 271
DIMAPUR DMV 01:37 15:00 min 01:52 2 307
DIPHU DPU 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 344
LUMDING JN LMG 03:15 15:00 min 03:30 2 376
LANKA LKA 04:29 02:00 min 04:31 2 406
HOJAI HJI 04:45 02:00 min 04:47 2 421
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 465
GUWAHATI GHY 07:30 15:00 min 07:45 2 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 2 563
RANGIYA JN RNY 08:53 05:00 min 08:58 2 604
NALBARI NLV 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 2 621
TIHU TIHU 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 2 638
PATHSALA PBL 09:51 02:00 min 09:53 2 648
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 2 669
SORBHOG SBE 10:27 02:00 min 10:29 2 677
BONGAIGAON BNGN 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 2 711
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 741
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 12:25 02:00 min 12:27 2 751
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 800
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 820
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 2 839
FALAKATA FLK 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 877
DHUPGURI DQG 15:12 05:00 min 15:17 2 899
NEW MAYNAGURI NMX 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 920
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 931
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 2 965
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 17:49 02:00 min 17:51 2 1021
KISHANGANJ KNE 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 2 1052
BARSOI JN BOE 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 1109
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 2 1142
SAMSI SM 20:25 02:00 min 20:27 2 1163
MALDA TOWN MLDT 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1197
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 22:42 05:00 min 22:47 2 1232
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 23:06 01:00 min 23:07 2 1247
NIMTITA NILE 23:21 01:00 min 23:22 2 1257
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 23:43 01:00 min 23:44 2 1276
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 00:40 08:00 min 00:48 3 1311
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 3 1326
SALAR SALE 01:51 02:00 min 01:53 3 1367
KATWA KWAE 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 3 1384
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 03:02 05:00 min 03:07 3 1423
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 1447
BANDEL JN BDC 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 3 1489
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:00 0 min Destination 3 1528

Train 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMRUP EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 18:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:00 . It takes 35 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS is 1528 kilometers.

KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DIMAPUR . 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS arrives at DIMAPUR  on 01:37 and departs at 01:52 . You can get down at DIMAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
NAHARKATIYA 05 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
FURKATING JN 05 Minutes
DIMAPUR 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 15 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 08 Minutes
KATWA 05 Minutes
NABADWIP DHAM 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMRUP EXPRESS ?

. 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by KAMRUP EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMRUP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DIMAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KAMRUP EXPRESS ?

. KAMRUP EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 18:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:00.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)