12510 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 6
RANGIYA JN RNY 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 48
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 112
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 157
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 185
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 1 264
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 282
DHUPGURI DQG 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 343
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 375
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 1 408
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 496
BARSOI JN BOE 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 553
MALDA TOWN MLDT 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 1 641
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 1 675
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 762
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 21:53 5:00 min 21:58 1 823
HOWRAH JN HWH 00:45 20:00 min 01:05 2 968
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 1086
BALASORE BLS 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 1204
BHADRAKH BHC 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 1266
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 2 1309
CUTTACK CTC 07:06 5:00 min 07:11 2 1378
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 1404
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:20 20:00 min 08:40 2 1423
BALUGAN BALU 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 2 1494
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 2 1570
PALASA PSA 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 1644
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:01 2:00 min 13:03 2 1717
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1786
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:30 20:00 min 15:50 2 1847
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 2048
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 2 2197
PERAMBUR PER 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 2627
ARAKKONAM AJJ 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 3 2696
KATPADI JN KPD 06:40 10:00 min 06:50 3 2757
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 3 2841
BANGARAPET BWT 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 3 2919
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 3 2975
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 3 2982
BANGALORE CANT BNC 11:40 0 min Destination 3 2985

Train 12510 GHY-SBC EXP runs from Guwahati to Bangalore Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday .

GHY-SBC EXP departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches to Bangalore Cantt. at 11:40 . It takes 53 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Bangalore Cantt.. The total distance covered by GHY-SBC EXP is 2985 kilometers.

GHY-SBC EXP passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Bangalore Cantt..

12510 GHY-SBC EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 12510 GHY-SBC EXP arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 00:45 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12510 GHY-SBC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY-SBC EXP ?

. 12510 GHY-SBC EXP starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY-SBC EXP to reach from Guwahati to Bangalore Cantt. ?

. 12510 GHY-SBC EXP takes 53 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Bangalore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY-SBC EXP train is 20 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of GHY-SBC EXP ?

. GHY-SBC EXP departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches at Bangalore Cantt. by 11:40.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)