12403 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Allahabad Junction(ALD) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD JN ALD Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
FATEHPUR FTP 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 117
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 195
TUNDLA JN TDL 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 425
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 2 449
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:55 20:00 min 07:15 2 453
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 507
GOVERDHAN GDO 08:46 02:00 min 08:48 2 532
DEEG DEEG 09:03 02:00 min 09:05 2 553
BRIJ NAGAR BINR 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 2 577
ALWAR AWR 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 2 630
BANDIKUI JN BKI 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 690
DAUSA DO 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 719
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 12:15 03:00 min 12:18 2 775
JAIPUR JP 12:55 0 min Destination 2 780

Train 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS runs from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALD JP EXPRESS departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 12:55 . It takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by ALD JP EXPRESS is 780 kilometers.

ALD JP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction.

12403 ALD JP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AGRA CANTT . 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS arrives at AGRA CANTT  on 06:55 and departs at 07:15 . You can get down at AGRA CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALD JP EXPRESS ?

. 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ALD JP EXPRESS to reach from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALD JP EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AGRA CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of ALD JP EXPRESS ?

. ALD JP EXPRESS departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)