From Station
To Station

Kota to Sawai Madhopur Trains

12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
KOTA (12:40)

Kota Jn

01 h 45 m
SWM (14:25)

Sawai Madhopur

12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
KOTA (12:40)

Kota Jn

01 hr 45 min
SWM (14:25)

Sawai Madhop...

22981-KOTA SGNR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
KOTA (17:20)

Kota Jn

01 h 35 m
SWM (18:55)

Sawai Madhopur

22981-KOTA SGNR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
KOTA (17:20)

Kota Jn

01 hr 35 min
SWM (18:55)

Sawai Madhop...

13240-KOTA PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (18:10)

Kota Jn

01 h 28 m
SWM (19:38)

Sawai Madhopur

13240-KOTA PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (18:10)

Kota Jn

01 hr 28 min
SWM (19:38)

Sawai Madhop...

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (19:20)

Kota Jn

01 h 45 m
SWM (21:05)

Sawai Madhopur

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (19:20)

Kota Jn

01 hr 45 min
SWM (21:05)

Sawai Madhop...

09809-KOTA NZM SPECIAL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (20:20)

Kota Jn

01 h 18 m
SWM (21:38)

Sawai Madhopur

09809-KOTA NZM SPECIAL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (20:20)

Kota Jn

01 hr 18 min
SWM (21:38)

Sawai Madhop...

59811-HALDIGHATI PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
KOTA (20:30)

Kota Jn

02 h 10 m
SWM (22:40)

Sawai Madhopur

59811-HALDIGHATI PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
KOTA (20:30)

Kota Jn

02 hr 10 min
SWM (22:40)

Sawai Madhop...

12401-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (17:55)

Kota Jn

01 h 08 m
SWM (19:03)

Sawai Madhopur

12401-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
KOTA (17:55)

Kota Jn

01 hr 08 min
SWM (19:03)

Sawai Madhop...

29019-MDS KOTA MTC EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (19:20)

Kota Jn

01 h 45 m
SWM (21:05)

Sawai Madhopur

29019-MDS KOTA MTC EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (19:20)

Kota Jn

01 hr 45 min
SWM (21:05)

Sawai Madhop...

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (21:45)

Kota Jn

01 h 13 m
SWM (22:58)

Sawai Madhopur

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (21:45)

Kota Jn

01 hr 13 min
SWM (22:58)

Sawai Madhop...

12415-INDB NDLS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (22:45)

Kota Jn

01 h 18 m
SWM (00:03)

Sawai Madhopur

12415-INDB NDLS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (22:45)

Kota Jn

01 hr 18 min
SWM (00:03)

Sawai Madhop...

12964-MEWAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (23:35)

Kota Jn

01 h 13 m
SWM (00:48)

Sawai Madhopur

12964-MEWAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (23:35)

Kota Jn

01 hr 13 min
SWM (00:48)

Sawai Madhop...

19041-BDTS GCT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (13:30)

Kota Jn

01 h 30 m
SWM (15:00)

Sawai Madhopur

19041-BDTS GCT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (13:30)

Kota Jn

01 hr 30 min
SWM (15:00)

Sawai Madhop...

19037-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (14:35)

Kota Jn

01 h 30 m
SWM (16:05)

Sawai Madhopur

19037-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (14:35)

Kota Jn

01 hr 30 min
SWM (16:05)

Sawai Madhop...

09622-BDTS AII SF SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (21:10)

Kota Jn

02 h 10 m
SWM (23:20)

Sawai Madhopur

09622-BDTS AII SF SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (21:10)

Kota Jn

02 hr 10 min
SWM (23:20)

Sawai Madhop...

12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KOTA (05:55)

Kota Jn

01 h 08 m
SWM (07:03)

Sawai Madhopur

12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KOTA (05:55)

Kota Jn

01 hr 08 min
SWM (07:03)

Sawai Madhop...

19807-KOTA HISAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (00:05)

Kota Jn

01 h 45 m
SWM (01:50)

Sawai Madhopur

19807-KOTA HISAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (00:05)

Kota Jn

01 hr 45 min
SWM (01:50)

Sawai Madhop...

18213-DURG AII EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOTA (11:10)

Kota Jn

01 h 50 m
SWM (13:00)

Sawai Madhopur

18213-DURG AII EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOTA (11:10)

Kota Jn

01 hr 50 min
SWM (13:00)

Sawai Madhop...

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (11:05)

Kota Jn

01 h 20 m
SWM (12:25)

Sawai Madhopur

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (11:05)

Kota Jn

01 hr 20 min
SWM (12:25)

Sawai Madhop...

12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (09:20)

Kota Jn

02 h 00 m
SWM (11:20)

Sawai Madhopur

12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (09:20)

Kota Jn

02 hr 00 min
SWM (11:20)

Sawai Madhop...

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (05:15)

Kota Jn

01 h 08 m
SWM (06:23)

Sawai Madhopur

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
KOTA (05:15)

Kota Jn

01 hr 08 min
SWM (06:23)

Sawai Madhop...

12955-MMCT JP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (08:50)

Kota Jn

01 h 40 m
SWM (10:30)

Sawai Madhopur

12955-MMCT JP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (08:50)

Kota Jn

01 hr 40 min
SWM (10:30)

Sawai Madhop...

12181-DAYODAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (07:40)

Kota Jn

01 h 35 m
SWM (09:15)

Sawai Madhopur

12181-DAYODAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (07:40)

Kota Jn

01 hr 35 min
SWM (09:15)

Sawai Madhop...

14814-BPL JODHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
KOTA (03:10)

Kota Jn

02 h 25 m
SWM (05:35)

Sawai Madhopur

14814-BPL JODHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL
KOTA (03:10)

Kota Jn

02 hr 25 min
SWM (05:35)

Sawai Madhop...

12975-JAIPUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (02:00)

Kota Jn

01 h 40 m
SWM (03:40)

Sawai Madhopur

12975-JAIPUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (02:00)

Kota Jn

01 hr 40 min
SWM (03:40)

Sawai Madhop...

19023-FZR JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
KOTA (01:35)

Kota Jn

01 h 38 m
SWM (03:13)

Sawai Madhopur

19023-FZR JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL
KOTA (01:35)

Kota Jn

01 hr 38 min
SWM (03:13)

Sawai Madhop...

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (02:20)

Kota Jn

01 h 28 m
SWM (03:48)

Sawai Madhopur

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KOTA (02:20)

Kota Jn

01 hr 28 min
SWM (03:48)

Sawai Madhop...

Popular Trains Routes from

Kota to Sawai Madhopur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kota to Sawai Madhopur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 26 trains are running on Kota to Sawai Madhopur. Check Kota -Sawai Madhopur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kota to Sawai Madhopur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kota to Sawai Madhopur junction thus transferring the passengers from Kota to Sawai Madhopur.

The Kota -Sawai Madhopur route having 26 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kota to Sawai Madhopur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 26 trains operating on this route, Only 26 Trains Run From Kota Jn to Sawai Madhopur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kota to Sawai Madhopur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kota to Sawai Madhopur ?

. Approximately more than 26 trains are running on Kota to Sawai Madhopur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Sawai Madhopur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kota to Sawai Madhopur ?

. The fastest train 12401-nanda Devi Exp takes 01 hr 08 min to reach from Kota to Sawai Madhopur and 14814-bpl Jodhpur Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 25 min hours to reach from Kota to Sawai Madhopur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kota ?

. In Kota , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kota Jn.