12953 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 18:01 02:00 min 18:03 1 18
BORIVALI BVI 18:17 02:00 min 18:19 1 30
VAPI VAPI 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 170
VALSAD BL 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 194
SURAT ST 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 263
BHARUCH JN BH 21:31 02:00 min 21:33 1 322
VADODARA JN BRC 22:22 10:00 min 22:32 1 392
DAHOD DHD 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 540
RATLAM JN RTM 02:10 02:00 min 02:12 2 653
KOTA JN KOTA 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 920
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 06:26 02:00 min 06:28 2 1027
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 1244
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:55 0 min Destination 2 1377

Train 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AUG KR RAJ EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 . It takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by AUG KR RAJ EXP is 1377 kilometers.

AUG KR RAJ EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 22:22 and departs at 22:32 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AUG KR RAJ EXP ?

. 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by AUG KR RAJ EXP to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AUG KR RAJ EXP train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AUG KR RAJ EXP ?

. AUG KR RAJ EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 10:55.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)