From Station
To Station

Sawai Madhopur to Kota Trains

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SWM (18:05)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 55 m
KOTA (20:00)

Kota Jn

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SWM (18:05)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 55 min
KOTA (20:00)

Kota Jn

14813-JU BPL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
SWM (20:45)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 00 m
KOTA (22:45)

Kota Jn

14813-JU BPL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL
SWM (20:45)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 00 min
KOTA (22:45)

Kota Jn

19804-SVDK KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (21:22)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 28 m
KOTA (23:50)

Kota Jn

19804-SVDK KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (21:22)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 28 min
KOTA (23:50)

Kota Jn

18214-AII DURG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (23:50)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 25 m
KOTA (01:15)

Kota Jn

18214-AII DURG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (23:50)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 25 min
KOTA (01:15)

Kota Jn

12182-DAYODAYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (20:00)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 25 m
KOTA (21:25)

Kota Jn

12182-DAYODAYA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (20:00)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 25 min
KOTA (21:25)

Kota Jn

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SWM (21:10)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 00 m
KOTA (23:10)

Kota Jn

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA

s m t w t f s

SL
SWM (21:10)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 00 min
KOTA (23:10)

Kota Jn

12976-JP MYSORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
SWM (21:40)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 10 m
KOTA (22:50)

Kota Jn

12976-JP MYSORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
SWM (21:40)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 10 min
KOTA (22:50)

Kota Jn

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (22:02)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 28 m
KOTA (23:30)

Kota Jn

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (22:02)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 28 min
KOTA (23:30)

Kota Jn

12980-JP BDTS SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (22:45)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 20 m
KOTA (00:05)

Kota Jn

12980-JP BDTS SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (22:45)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 20 min
KOTA (00:05)

Kota Jn

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (23:58)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 17 m
KOTA (01:15)

Kota Jn

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (23:58)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 17 min
KOTA (01:15)

Kota Jn

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SWM (20:35)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 05 m
KOTA (21:40)

Kota Jn

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SWM (20:35)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 05 min
KOTA (21:40)

Kota Jn

22982-SGNR KOTA SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SWM (08:00)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 55 m
KOTA (09:55)

Kota Jn

22982-SGNR KOTA SF

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SWM (08:00)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 55 min
KOTA (09:55)

Kota Jn

12478-SVDK JAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (02:30)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 15 m
KOTA (03:45)

Kota Jn

12478-SVDK JAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (02:30)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 15 min
KOTA (03:45)

Kota Jn

12956-JP MMCT SUPFAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (16:10)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 10 m
KOTA (17:20)

Kota Jn

12956-JP MMCT SUPFAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (16:10)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 10 min
KOTA (17:20)

Kota Jn

12466-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
SWM (13:25)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 20 m
KOTA (14:45)

Kota Jn

12466-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
SWM (13:25)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 20 min
KOTA (14:45)

Kota Jn

13237-PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (11:00)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 55 m
KOTA (12:55)

Kota Jn

13237-PNBE KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (11:00)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 55 min
KOTA (12:55)

Kota Jn

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SWM (08:50)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 45 m
KOTA (10:35)

Kota Jn

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SWM (08:50)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 45 min
KOTA (10:35)

Kota Jn

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (14:50)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 15 m
KOTA (16:05)

Kota Jn

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (14:50)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 15 min
KOTA (16:05)

Kota Jn

19022-LJN BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (13:50)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 50 m
KOTA (15:40)

Kota Jn

19022-LJN BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (13:50)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 50 min
KOTA (15:40)

Kota Jn

19042-GCT BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (13:35)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 30 m
KOTA (15:05)

Kota Jn

19042-GCT BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (13:35)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 30 min
KOTA (15:05)

Kota Jn

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (12:55)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 20 m
KOTA (14:15)

Kota Jn

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (12:55)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 20 min
KOTA (14:15)

Kota Jn

09810-NZM KOTA SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (11:15)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 00 m
KOTA (13:15)

Kota Jn

09810-NZM KOTA SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (11:15)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 00 min
KOTA (13:15)

Kota Jn

19040-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (09:05)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 40 m
KOTA (10:45)

Kota Jn

19040-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (09:05)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 40 min
KOTA (10:45)

Kota Jn

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (05:25)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 05 m
KOTA (07:30)

Kota Jn

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (05:25)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 05 min
KOTA (07:30)

Kota Jn

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (05:20)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 10 m
KOTA (07:30)

Kota Jn

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (05:20)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 10 min
KOTA (07:30)

Kota Jn

12416-NDLS INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (03:25)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 15 m
KOTA (04:40)

Kota Jn

12416-NDLS INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SWM (03:25)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 15 min
KOTA (04:40)

Kota Jn

19814-HISAR KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (03:15)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 05 m
KOTA (05:20)

Kota Jn

19814-HISAR KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (03:15)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 05 min
KOTA (05:20)

Kota Jn

14709-BKN PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (02:05)

Sawai Madhopur

01 h 25 m
KOTA (03:30)

Kota Jn

14709-BKN PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (02:05)

Sawai Madhop...

01 hr 25 min
KOTA (03:30)

Kota Jn

59812-HALDIGHATI PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SWM (01:05)

Sawai Madhopur

04 h 35 m
KOTA (05:40)

Kota Jn

59812-HALDIGHATI PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
SWM (01:05)

Sawai Madhop...

04 hr 35 min
KOTA (05:40)

Kota Jn

19808-HISAR KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SWM (03:15)

Sawai Madhopur

02 h 05 m
KOTA (05:20)

Kota Jn

19808-HISAR KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SWM (03:15)

Sawai Madhop...

02 hr 05 min
KOTA (05:20)

Kota Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Sawai Madhopur to Kota Train Routes

Your search for trains from Sawai Madhopur to Kota and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 30 trains are running on Sawai Madhopur to Kota . Check Sawai Madhopur-Kota train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Sawai Madhopur to Kota in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Sawai Madhopur to Kota junction thus transferring the passengers from Sawai Madhopur to Kota .

The Sawai Madhopur-Kota route having 30 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Sawai Madhopur to Kota the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 30 trains operating on this route, Only 30 Trains Run From Sawai Madhopur to Kota .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Sawai Madhopur to Kota , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Sawai Madhopur to Kota ?

. Approximately more than 30 trains are running on Sawai Madhopur to Kota . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kota Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Sawai Madhopur to Kota ?

. The fastest train 12954-ag Kranti Rjdhn takes 01 hr 05 min to reach from Sawai Madhopur to Kota and 59812-haldighati Pass takes longest time; approx 04 hr 35 min hours to reach from Sawai Madhopur to Kota .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Sawai Madhopur?

. In Sawai Madhopur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Sawai Madhopur.