12446 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 25
RAM NAGAR RMJK 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 34
MANWAL MNWL 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 46
JAMMU TAWI JAT 20:35 8:00 min 20:43 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 04:57 2:00 min 04:59 2 565
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:40 0 min Destination 2 655

Train 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 18:50 and reaches to New Delhi at 06:40 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi. The total distance covered by UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP is 655 kilometers.

UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi.

12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 01:25 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 8 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP ?

. 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi ?

. 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP ?

. UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 18:50 and reaches at New Delhi by 06:40.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)