12478 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Jamnagar (JAM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:50 20:00 min 11:10 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 2 792
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 825
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 1008
KOTA JN KOTA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1115
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 1188
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 1216
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 1300
NAGDA JN NAD 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 1340
RATLAM JN RTM 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 1385
MEGHNAGAR MGN 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1467
DAHOD DHD 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 1500
GODHRA JN GDA 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1574
VADODARA JN BRC 12:10 15:00 min 12:25 2 1647
ANAND JN ANND 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 2 1683
NADIAD JN ND 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 2 1701
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:15 20:00 min 14:35 2 1747
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 2 1812
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 2 1877
WANKANER JN WKR 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 2 1951
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:03 5:00 min 19:08 2 1993
HAPA HAPA 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 2 2066
JAMNAGAR JAM 21:00 0 min Destination 2 2075

Train 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar on Sunday .

SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches to Jamnagar at 21:00 . It takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar. The total distance covered by SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP is 2075 kilometers.

SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar.

12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 10:50 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 20 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP ?

. 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar ?

. 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP train is 20 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP ?

. SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches at Jamnagar by 21:00.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Jamnagar (JAM)