From Station
To Station

Madhupur to Howrah Trains

13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (06:47)

Madhupur Jn

05 h 33 m
HWH (12:20)

Howrah Jn

13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (06:47)

Madhupur Jn

05 hr 33 min
HWH (12:20)

Howrah Jn

53140-JSME KOAA PGS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MDP (07:29)

Madhupur Jn

06 h 06 m
KOAA (13:35)

Kolkata

53140-JSME KOAA PGS

s m t w t f s

SL
MDP (07:29)

Madhupur Jn

06 hr 06 min
KOAA (13:35)

Kolkata

15048-PURVANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (22:55)

Madhupur Jn

05 h 50 m
KOAA (04:45)

Kolkata

15048-PURVANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (22:55)

Madhupur Jn

05 hr 50 min
KOAA (04:45)

Kolkata

13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (05:15)

Madhupur Jn

07 h 25 m
HWH (12:40)

Howrah Jn

13020-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (05:15)

Madhupur Jn

07 hr 25 min
HWH (12:40)

Howrah Jn

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MDP (08:39)

Madhupur Jn

07 h 11 m
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MDP (08:39)

Madhupur Jn

07 hr 11 min
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

12024-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MDP (09:24)

Madhupur Jn

04 h 01 m
HWH (13:25)

Howrah Jn

12024-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MDP (09:24)

Madhupur Jn

04 hr 01 min
HWH (13:25)

Howrah Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MDP (13:09)

Madhupur Jn

06 h 21 m
HWH (19:30)

Howrah Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MDP (13:09)

Madhupur Jn

06 hr 21 min
HWH (19:30)

Howrah Jn

53050-MKA HWH PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
MDP (17:50)

Madhupur Jn

09 h 25 m
HWH (03:15)

Howrah Jn

53050-MKA HWH PASS

s m t w t f s

2S SL
MDP (17:50)

Madhupur Jn

09 hr 25 min
HWH (03:15)

Howrah Jn

13124-SMI SDAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MDP (18:25)

Madhupur Jn

09 h 10 m
SDAH (03:35)

Sealdah

13124-SMI SDAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL
MDP (18:25)

Madhupur Jn

09 hr 10 min
SDAH (03:35)

Sealdah

13106-BUI SDAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MDP (19:54)

Madhupur Jn

07 h 56 m
SDAH (03:50)

Sealdah

13106-BUI SDAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MDP (19:54)

Madhupur Jn

07 hr 56 min
SDAH (03:50)

Sealdah

13156-MITHILANCHAL EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (20:42)

Madhupur Jn

07 h 18 m
KOAA (04:00)

Kolkata

13156-MITHILANCHAL EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (20:42)

Madhupur Jn

07 hr 18 min
KOAA (04:00)

Kolkata

15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (21:46)

Madhupur Jn

05 h 24 m
HWH (03:10)

Howrah Jn

15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (21:46)

Madhupur Jn

05 hr 24 min
HWH (03:10)

Howrah Jn

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (22:11)

Madhupur Jn

05 h 54 m
HWH (04:05)

Howrah Jn

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (22:11)

Madhupur Jn

05 hr 54 min
HWH (04:05)

Howrah Jn

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MDP (02:12)

Madhupur Jn

04 h 28 m
HWH (06:40)

Howrah Jn

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MDP (02:12)

Madhupur Jn

04 hr 28 min
HWH (06:40)

Howrah Jn

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MDP (02:39)

Madhupur Jn

04 h 51 m
HWH (07:30)

Howrah Jn

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MDP (02:39)

Madhupur Jn

04 hr 51 min
HWH (07:30)

Howrah Jn

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MDP (00:55)

Madhupur Jn

06 h 30 m
KOAA (07:25)

Kolkata

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MDP (00:55)

Madhupur Jn

06 hr 30 min
KOAA (07:25)

Kolkata

53520-GRD LINK PAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MDP (00:30)

Madhupur Jn

06 h 55 m
KOAA (07:25)

Kolkata

53520-GRD LINK PAS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MDP (00:30)

Madhupur Jn

06 hr 55 min
KOAA (07:25)

Kolkata

13186-GANGA SAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MDP (00:26)

Madhupur Jn

06 h 34 m
SDAH (07:00)

Sealdah

13186-GANGA SAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MDP (00:26)

Madhupur Jn

06 hr 34 min
SDAH (07:00)

Sealdah

Popular Trains Routes from

Madhupur to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Madhupur to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Madhupur to Howrah . Check Madhupur -Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Madhupur to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Madhupur to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from Madhupur to Howrah .

The Madhupur -Howrah route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Madhupur to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Madhupur Jn to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Madhupur to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Madhupur to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Madhupur to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Howrah Jn,kolkata,sealdah. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Madhupur to Howrah ?

. The fastest train 12024-janshatabdi Exp takes 04 hr 01 min to reach from Madhupur to Howrah and 53050-mka Hwh Pass takes longest time; approx 09 hr 25 min hours to reach from Madhupur to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Madhupur ?

. In Madhupur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Madhupur Jn.