12024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Patna Junction(PNBE) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 1 10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 45
BARH BARH 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 1 63
MOKAMEH JN MKA 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 1 89
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 96
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 122
JAMUI JMU 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 151
JHAJHA JAJ 08:21 5:00 min 08:26 1 177
JASIDIH JN JSME 08:56 3:00 min 08:59 1 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 250
JAMTARA JMT 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 292
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 307
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:43 4:00 min 10:47 1 332
DURGAPUR DGR 11:17 2:00 min 11:19 1 374
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:25 0 min Destination 1 531

Train 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI runs from Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI is 531 kilometers.

PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JHAJHA . 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI arrives at JHAJHA  on 08:21 and departs at 08:26 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI ?

. 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI train is 5 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI ?

. PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 13:25.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)