15048 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 12:09 2:00 min 12:11 1 49
SIWAN JN SV 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 119
CHHAPRA CPR 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 1 180
SONPUR JN SEE 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 233
HAJIPUR JN HJP 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 239
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 293
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 345
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 396
JHAJHA JAJ 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 489
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:22 5:00 min 22:27 1 533
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:52 3:00 min 22:55 1 562
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 618
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:11 5:00 min 00:16 2 643
DURGAPUR DGR 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 686
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 749
BANDEL JN BDC 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 2 817
NAIHATI JN NH 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 826
KOLKATA KOAA 04:45 0 min Destination 2 859

Train 15048 KSJ-CNB-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Friday .

KSJ-CNB-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:45 . It takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KSJ-CNB-EXP is 859 kilometers.

KSJ-CNB-EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

15048 KSJ-CNB-EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15048 KSJ-CNB-EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15048 KSJ-CNB-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSJ-CNB-EXP ?

. 15048 KSJ-CNB-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KSJ-CNB-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 15048 KSJ-CNB-EXP takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSJ-CNB-EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KSJ-CNB-EXP ?

. KSJ-CNB-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)