From Station
To Station

New Delhi to Tundla Trains

14212-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
NZM (17:57)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

04 h 13 m
AGC (22:10)

Agra Cantt

14212-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
NZM (17:57)

Hazrat Nizam...

04 hr 13 min
AGC (22:10)

Agra Cantt

19326-ASR INDB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (10:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 35 m
AGC (12:40)

Agra Cantt

19326-ASR INDB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (10:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 35 min
AGC (12:40)

Agra Cantt

22404-NDLS PDY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:45)

New Delhi

02 h 25 m
AGC (02:10)

Agra Cantt

22404-NDLS PDY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:45)

New Delhi

02 hr 25 min
AGC (02:10)

Agra Cantt

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (09:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 35 m
AGC (11:50)

Agra Cantt

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (09:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 35 min
AGC (11:50)

Agra Cantt

12752-JAT NED HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
NDLS (17:00)

New Delhi

03 h 30 m
AGC (20:30)

Agra Cantt

12752-JAT NED HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
NDLS (17:00)

New Delhi

03 hr 30 min
AGC (20:30)

Agra Cantt

14152-ANVT CNB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (19:40)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

03 h 25 m
TDL (23:05)

Tundla Jn

14152-ANVT CNB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (19:40)

Anand Vihar...

03 hr 25 min
TDL (23:05)

Tundla Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

03 h 26 m
TDL (23:26)

Tundla Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

03 hr 26 min
TDL (23:26)

Tundla Jn

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (16:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

03 h 00 m
AGC (19:05)

Agra Cantt

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (16:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

03 hr 00 min
AGC (19:05)

Agra Cantt

22222-CSMT RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NZM (17:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 50 m
AGC (19:05)

Agra Cantt

22222-CSMT RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NZM (17:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 50 min
AGC (19:05)

Agra Cantt

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (18:40)

New Delhi

02 h 50 m
AGC (21:30)

Agra Cantt

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (18:40)

New Delhi

02 hr 50 min
AGC (21:30)

Agra Cantt

12448-U P SMPRK KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:10)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 45 m
AGC (22:55)

Agra Cantt

12448-U P SMPRK KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:10)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 45 min
AGC (22:55)

Agra Cantt

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:15)

New Delhi

02 h 15 m
AGC (22:30)

Agra Cantt

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:15)

New Delhi

02 hr 15 min
AGC (22:30)

Agra Cantt

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:45)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 58 m
AGC (22:43)

Agra Cantt

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:45)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 58 min
AGC (22:43)

Agra Cantt

12050-GATIMAAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NZM (08:10)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 40 m
AGC (09:50)

Agra Cantt

12050-GATIMAAN EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NZM (08:10)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 40 min
AGC (09:50)

Agra Cantt

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:25)

New Delhi

02 h 38 m
AGC (20:03)

Agra Cantt

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:25)

New Delhi

02 hr 38 min
AGC (20:03)

Agra Cantt

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

03 h 26 m
TDL (23:16)

Tundla Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

03 hr 26 min
TDL (23:16)

Tundla Jn

12156-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:55)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 20 m
AGC (23:15)

Agra Cantt

12156-BHOPAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:55)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 20 min
AGC (23:15)

Agra Cantt

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:30)

New Delhi

02 h 30 m
AGC (01:00)

Agra Cantt

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:30)

New Delhi

02 hr 30 min
AGC (01:00)

Agra Cantt

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (11:25)

New Delhi

02 h 30 m
AGC (13:55)

Agra Cantt

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (11:25)

New Delhi

02 hr 30 min
AGC (13:55)

Agra Cantt

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (12:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

03 h 05 m
AGC (15:10)

Agra Cantt

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (12:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

03 hr 05 min
AGC (15:10)

Agra Cantt

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SZM (14:42)

Subzi Mandi

04 h 26 m
TDL (19:08)

Tundla Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SZM (14:42)

Subzi Mandi

04 hr 26 min
TDL (19:08)

Tundla Jn

12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:20)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 58 m
AGC (18:18)

Agra Cantt

12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:20)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 58 min
AGC (18:18)

Agra Cantt

12304-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

02 h 38 m
TDL (20:13)

Tundla Jn

12304-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

02 hr 38 min
TDL (20:13)

Tundla Jn

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (17:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 23 m
AGC (20:13)

Agra Cantt

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (17:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 23 min
AGC (20:13)

Agra Cantt

12628-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:15)

New Delhi

02 h 28 m
AGC (23:43)

Agra Cantt

12628-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:15)

New Delhi

02 hr 28 min
AGC (23:43)

Agra Cantt

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

04 h 10 m
TDL (02:00)

Tundla Jn

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

04 hr 10 min
TDL (02:00)

Tundla Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (23:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 45 m
AGC (01:45)

Agra Cantt

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (23:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 45 min
AGC (01:45)

Agra Cantt

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (23:40)

Old Delhi

03 h 08 m
TDL (02:48)

Tundla Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (23:40)

Old Delhi

03 hr 08 min
TDL (02:48)

Tundla Jn

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:55)

New Delhi

02 h 45 m
AGC (02:40)

Agra Cantt

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:55)

New Delhi

02 hr 45 min
AGC (02:40)

Agra Cantt

18508-HIRAKUD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (08:10)

New Delhi

03 h 05 m
AGC (11:15)

Agra Cantt

18508-HIRAKUD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (08:10)

New Delhi

03 hr 05 min
AGC (11:15)

Agra Cantt

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (10:15)

New Delhi

03 h 05 m
AGC (13:20)

Agra Cantt

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (10:15)

New Delhi

03 hr 05 min
AGC (13:20)

Agra Cantt

14624-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DEE (12:20)

Delhi S Rohilla

03 h 35 m
AGC (15:55)

Agra Cantt

14624-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DEE (12:20)

Delhi S Rohi...

03 hr 35 min
AGC (15:55)

Agra Cantt

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

03 h 40 m
TDL (16:05)

Tundla Jn

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

03 hr 40 min
TDL (16:05)

Tundla Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (13:20)

New Delhi

02 h 50 m
AGC (16:10)

Agra Cantt

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (13:20)

New Delhi

02 hr 50 min
AGC (16:10)

Agra Cantt

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (14:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 35 m
AGC (16:50)

Agra Cantt

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (14:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 35 min
AGC (16:50)

Agra Cantt

16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (14:15)

New Delhi

03 h 47 m
AGC (18:02)

Agra Cantt

16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (14:15)

New Delhi

03 hr 47 min
AGC (18:02)

Agra Cantt

12780-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 25 m
AGC (17:25)

Agra Cantt

12780-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 25 min
AGC (17:25)

Agra Cantt

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (15:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

05 h 13 m
TDL (20:23)

Tundla Jn

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (15:10)

Anand Vihar...

05 hr 13 min
TDL (20:23)

Tundla Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (19:15)

New Delhi

03 h 05 m
AGC (22:20)

Agra Cantt

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (19:15)

New Delhi

03 hr 05 min
AGC (22:20)

Agra Cantt

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

04 h 32 m
TDL (01:12)

Tundla Jn

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

04 hr 32 min
TDL (01:12)

Tundla Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (20:45)

New Delhi

03 h 45 m
AGC (00:30)

Agra Cantt

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (20:45)

New Delhi

03 hr 45 min
AGC (00:30)

Agra Cantt

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

04 h 02 m
TDL (01:42)

Tundla Jn

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

04 hr 02 min
TDL (01:42)

Tundla Jn

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

02 h 39 m
TDL (08:49)

Tundla Jn

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

02 hr 39 min
TDL (08:49)

Tundla Jn

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 50 m
AGC (08:40)

Agra Cantt

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 50 min
AGC (08:40)

Agra Cantt

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (05:15)

New Delhi

03 h 15 m
AGC (08:30)

Agra Cantt

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (05:15)

New Delhi

03 hr 15 min
AGC (08:30)

Agra Cantt

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (06:00)

New Delhi

01 h 57 m
AGC (07:57)

Agra Cantt

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (06:00)

New Delhi

01 hr 57 min
AGC (07:57)

Agra Cantt

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (04:30)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

03 h 40 m
AGC (08:10)

Agra Cantt

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (04:30)

Hazrat Nizam...

03 hr 40 min
AGC (08:10)

Agra Cantt

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

04 h 23 m
TDL (08:33)

Tundla Jn

18310-JAT SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

04 hr 23 min
TDL (08:33)

Tundla Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

02 h 50 m
TDL (10:20)

Tundla Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar...

02 hr 50 min
TDL (10:20)

Tundla Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

06 h 50 m
TDL (14:00)

Tundla Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

06 hr 50 min
TDL (14:00)

Tundla Jn

12280-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (06:45)

New Delhi

02 h 47 m
AGC (09:32)

Agra Cantt

12280-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (06:45)

New Delhi

02 hr 47 min
AGC (09:32)

Agra Cantt

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

02 h 50 m
TDL (09:35)

Tundla Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar...

02 hr 50 min
TDL (09:35)

Tundla Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

04 h 25 m
TDL (11:00)

Tundla Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

04 hr 25 min
TDL (11:00)

Tundla Jn

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

05 h 37 m
TDL (10:35)

Tundla Jn

12312-KALKA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr De...

05 hr 37 min
TDL (10:35)

Tundla Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

New Delhi to Tundla Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Delhi to Tundla and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 54 trains are running on New Delhi to Tundla . Check New Delhi-Tundla train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Delhi to Tundla in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Delhi to Tundla junction thus transferring the passengers from New Delhi to Tundla .

The New Delhi-Tundla route having 54 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Delhi to Tundla the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 54 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,24 Trains Run From New Delhi,4 Trains Run From Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,3 Trains Run From Subzi Mandi,4 Trains Run From Old Delhi,1 Trains Run From Delhi S Rohilla,1 Trains Run From Adrsh Ngr Delhi to Tundla .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Delhi to Tundla , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Delhi to Tundla ?

. Approximately more than 54 trains are running on New Delhi to Tundla . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Agra Cantt,tundla Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Delhi to Tundla ?

. The fastest train 12050-gatimaan Exp takes 01 hr 40 min to reach from New Delhi to Tundla and 13008-u A Toofan Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 50 min hours to reach from New Delhi to Tundla .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Delhi?

. In New Delhi, there’re 7 supporting railway stations namely Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,new Delhi,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,subzi Mandi,old Delhi,delhi S Rohilla,adrsh Ngr Delhi.