12488 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) JOGBANI (RDP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 1 13
ALIGARH JN ALJN 09:19 02:00 min 09:21 1 119
TUNDLA JN TDL 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 1 197
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 427
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 621
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 1 711
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 19:43 15:00 min 19:58 1 774
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 1 831
DANAPUR DNR 22:41 02:00 min 22:43 1 976
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 982
BEGU SARAI BGS 02:06 02:00 min 02:08 2 1106
KHAGARIA JN KGG 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 1146
NAUGACHIA NNA 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 1213
KATIHAR JN KIR 05:15 60:00 min 06:15 2 1270
PURNEA JN PRNA 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 2 1298
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 2 1336
FORBESGANJ FBG 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 2 1364
JOGBANI JBN 08:30 0 min Destination 2 1378
KATIHAR JN KIR 05:15 30:00 min 05:45 2 1270
SONAILI SI 06:01 02:00 min 06:03 2 1292
SALMARI SRI 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 2 1304
BARSOI JN BOE 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 2 1314
RAIGANJ RGJ 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 1335
KALIYAGANJ KAJ 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 1355
RADHIKAPUR RDP 08:20 0 min Destination 2 1367

Train 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to JOGBANI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SEEMANCHAL EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:30 and reaches to JOGBANI at 08:20 . It takes 24 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to JOGBANI. The total distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP is 1367 kilometers.

SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to JOGBANI.

12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 05:15 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 30 Minutes
PURNEA JN 05 Minutes
FORBESGANJ 05 Minutes
RAIGANJ 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SEEMANCHAL EXP ?

. 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by SEEMANCHAL EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to JOGBANI ?

. 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP takes 24 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to JOGBANI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SEEMANCHAL EXP train is 30 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SEEMANCHAL EXP ?

. SEEMANCHAL EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:30 and reaches at JOGBANI by 08:20.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from JOGBANI (RDP)