14006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Sitamarhi (SMI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 13
DADRI DER 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 30
KHURJA JN KRJ 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 76
ALIGARH JN ALJN 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 119
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 197
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 427
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 2 621
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 623
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 2 685
BHULANPUR BHLP 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 739
VARANASI JN BSB 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 745
JAKHANIAN JKN 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 809
MAU JN MAU 08:10 05:00 min 08:15 2 838
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 08:55 02:00 min 08:57 2 873
LAR ROAD LRD 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 2 886
SALEMPUR JN SRU 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 2 896
BHATNI JN BTT 09:55 13:00 min 10:08 2 906
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 919
MAIRWA MW 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 2 933
JIRADEI ZRDE 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 944
SIWAN JN SV 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 955
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 11:44 02:00 min 11:46 2 972
CHAINWA CW 12:04 02:00 min 12:06 2 980
EKMA EKMA 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 988
CHHAPRA CPR 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 1015
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 1017
GOLDINGANJ GJH 14:09 02:00 min 14:11 2 1026
DUMRI JUARA DRI 14:18 01:00 min 14:19 2 1031
BARAGOPAL BAGL 14:24 02:00 min 14:26 2 1035
AWATARNAGAR ATNR 14:32 01:00 min 14:33 2 1040
DIGHWARA DGA 14:37 02:00 min 14:39 2 1046
SITALPUR STLR 14:45 02:00 min 14:47 2 1050
NAYAGAON NYO 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 2 1058
PARMANANDPUR PMU 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 2 1062
SONPUR JN SEE 15:16 02:00 min 15:18 2 1069
HAJIPUR JN HJP 15:28 05:00 min 15:33 2 1075
BHAGWANPUR BNR 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 1094
GORAUL GRL 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 2 1102
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 18:20 11:00 min 18:31 2 1128
RUNNI SAIDPUR RUSD 19:25 02:00 min 19:27 2 1170
SITAMARHI SMI 21:00 0 min Destination 2 1193

Train 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LICHCHAVI EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 15:10 and reaches to Sitamarhi at 21:00 . It takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi. The total distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP is 1193 kilometers.

LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi.

14006 LICHCHAVI EXP has a maximum halt time of 13 minutes at BHATNI JN . 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP arrives at BHATNI JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:08 . You can get down at BHATNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
MAU JN 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 13 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 11 Minutes
Food Options in 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LICHCHAVI EXP ?

. 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by LICHCHAVI EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi ?

. 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LICHCHAVI EXP train is 13 minutes at BHATNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LICHCHAVI EXP ?

. LICHCHAVI EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 15:10 and reaches at Sitamarhi by 21:00.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Sitamarhi (SMI)