12816 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(ANVT) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 119
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 1 427
FATEHPUR FTP 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 504
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 621
MIRZAPUR MZP 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 711
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 18:00 15:00 min 18:15 1 774
SASARAM SSM 19:19 01:00 min 19:20 1 874
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 1 891
GAYA JN GAYA 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 1 977
KODERMA JN KQR 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 1053
PARASNATH PNME 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 1128
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 1146
MAHUDA MHQ 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 1166
BHAGA JN VAA 01:11 02:00 min 01:13 2 1186
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 1197
ADRA JN ADRA 02:17 05:00 min 02:22 2 1227
BANKURA BQA 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 1280
BISHNUPUR VSU 03:26 02:00 min 03:28 2 1310
MIDNAPORE MDN 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 2 1382
HIJLI HIJ 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 1405
JALESWAR JER 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 1470
BALASORE BLS 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 2 1517
BHADRAK BHC 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 2 1579
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 2 1623
CUTTACK CTC 09:53 05:00 min 09:58 2 1695
BHUBANESWAR BBS 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 2 1722
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:15 05:00 min 11:20 2 1741
PURI PURI 12:05 0 min Destination 2 1785

Train 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX runs from New Delhi to PURI on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

NANDAN KANAN EX departs from New Delhi at 06:30 and reaches to PURI at 12:05 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to PURI . The total distance covered by NANDAN KANAN EX is 1785 kilometers.

NANDAN KANAN EX passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI .

12816 NANDAN KANAN EX has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 18:00 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
BANKURA 05 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
BALASORE 10 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NANDAN KANAN EX ?

. 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NANDAN KANAN EX to reach from New Delhi to PURI ?

. 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NANDAN KANAN EX train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NANDAN KANAN EX ?

. NANDAN KANAN EX departs from New Delhi at 06:30 and reaches at PURI by 12:05.

Related train running from New Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)