From Station
To Station
12069-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
R (10:30)

Raipur Jn

01 h 42 m
DGG (12:12)

Dongargarh

12069-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
R (10:30)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 42 min
DGG (12:12)

Dongargarh

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (07:45)

Raipur Jn

01 h 40 m
DGG (09:25)

Dongargarh

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (07:45)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 40 min
DGG (09:25)

Dongargarh

12843-PURI ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (09:50)

Raipur Jn

01 h 42 m
DGG (11:32)

Dongargarh

12843-PURI ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (09:50)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 42 min
DGG (11:32)

Dongargarh

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (10:50)

Raipur Jn

01 h 36 m
DGG (12:26)

Dongargarh

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (10:50)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 36 min
DGG (12:26)

Dongargarh

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (16:20)

Raipur Jn

01 h 42 m
DGG (18:02)

Dongargarh

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (16:20)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 42 min
DGG (18:02)

Dongargarh

18239-GAD NGP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (22:40)

Raipur Jn

01 h 49 m
DGG (00:29)

Dongargarh

18239-GAD NGP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (22:40)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 49 min
DGG (00:29)

Dongargarh

58111-TATA ITR PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
R (22:50)

Raipur Jn

02 h 42 m
DGG (01:32)

Dongargarh

58111-TATA ITR PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
R (22:50)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 42 min
DGG (01:32)

Dongargarh

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (23:15)

Raipur Jn

01 h 47 m
DGG (01:02)

Dongargarh

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (23:15)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 47 min
DGG (01:02)

Dongargarh

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (06:50)

Raipur Jn

01 h 53 m
DGG (08:43)

Dongargarh

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (06:50)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 53 min
DGG (08:43)

Dongargarh

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (09:10)

Raipur Jn

01 h 42 m
DGG (10:52)

Dongargarh

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (09:10)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 42 min
DGG (10:52)

Dongargarh

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (13:45)

Raipur Jn

01 h 41 m
DGG (15:26)

Dongargarh

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (13:45)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 41 min
DGG (15:26)

Dongargarh

15231-BJU GONDIA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (14:55)

Raipur Jn

01 h 52 m
DGG (16:47)

Dongargarh

15231-BJU GONDIA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (14:55)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 52 min
DGG (16:47)

Dongargarh

12807-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (17:05)

Raipur Jn

01 h 43 m
DGG (18:48)

Dongargarh

12807-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (17:05)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 43 min
DGG (18:48)

Dongargarh

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (17:50)

Raipur Jn

01 h 42 m
DGG (19:32)

Dongargarh

12855-NAGPUR INTERCIT

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (17:50)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 42 min
DGG (19:32)

Dongargarh

Popular Trains Routes from

Raipur to Dongargarh Train Routes

Your search for trains from Raipur to Dongargarh and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Raipur to Dongargarh. Check Raipur -Dongargarh train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Raipur to Dongargarh in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Raipur to Dongargarh junction thus transferring the passengers from Raipur to Dongargarh.

The Raipur -Dongargarh route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Raipur to Dongargarh the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Raipur Jn to Dongargarh .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Raipur to Dongargarh, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Raipur to Dongargarh ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Raipur to Dongargarh. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Dongargarh. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Raipur to Dongargarh ?

. The fastest train Azad Hind Exp takes 01 hr 36 min to reach from Raipur to Dongargarh and Tata Itr Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 42 min hours to reach from Raipur to Dongargarh.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Raipur ?

. In Raipur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Raipur Jn.