12954 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 134
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 20:36 02:00 min 20:38 1 350
KOTA JN KOTA 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 458
RATLAM JN RTM 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 724
DAHOD DHD 02:16 02:00 min 02:18 2 838
VADODARA JN BRC 04:16 10:00 min 04:26 2 986
BHARUCH JN BH 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 1056
SURAT ST 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 1115
VALSAD BL 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 1183
VAPI VAPI 07:06 02:00 min 07:08 2 1207
BORIVALI BVI 08:54 02:00 min 08:56 2 1347
ANDHERI ADH 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 2 1360
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 09:45 0 min Destination 2 1377

Train 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AG KRANTI RJDHN departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:50 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 09:45 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by AG KRANTI RJDHN is 1377 kilometers.

AG KRANTI RJDHN passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOTA JN . 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN arrives at KOTA JN  on 21:40 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AG KRANTI RJDHN ?

. 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by AG KRANTI RJDHN to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AG KRANTI RJDHN train is 10 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AG KRANTI RJDHN ?

. AG KRANTI RJDHN departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:50 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 09:45.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)