Download

From Station
To Station

Vizianagram to Howrah Trains

22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vizianagram Jn (00:05)

VZM

13:45 h n/a
Shalimar (13:50)

SHM

22641-SHALIMAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
VZM (00:05)

Vizianagram...

13 hr 45 min
SHM (13:50)

Shalimar

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vizianagram Jn (01:08)

VZM

15:02 h n/a
Howrah Jn (16:10)

HWH

18646-EAST COAST EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
VZM (01:08)

Vizianagram...

15 hr 02 min
HWH (16:10)

Howrah Jn

12246-DURONTO EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Vizianagram Jn (04:40)

VZM

12:05 h n/a
Howrah Jn (16:45)

HWH

12246-DURONTO EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
VZM (04:40)

Vizianagram...

12 hr 05 min
HWH (16:45)

Howrah Jn

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Vizianagram Jn (04:53)

VZM

13:02 h n/a
Howrah Jn (17:55)

HWH

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
VZM (04:53)

Vizianagram...

13 hr 02 min
HWH (17:55)

Howrah Jn

22852-SRC VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vizianagram Jn (05:32)

VZM

12:38 h n/a
Santragachi Jn (18:10)

SRC

22852-SRC VIVEK EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
VZM (05:32)

Vizianagram...

12 hr 38 min
SRC (18:10)

Santragachi...

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vizianagram Jn (09:45)

VZM

12:55 h n/a
Howrah Jn (22:40)

HWH

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
VZM (09:45)

Vizianagram...

12 hr 55 min
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Vizianagram Jn (14:20)

VZM

13:40 h n/a
Howrah Jn (04:00)

HWH

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
VZM (14:20)

Vizianagram...

13 hr 40 min
HWH (04:00)

Howrah Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vizianagram Jn (17:10)

VZM

13:15 h n/a
Howrah Jn (06:25)

HWH

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
VZM (17:10)

Vizianagram...

13 hr 15 min
HWH (06:25)

Howrah Jn

12515-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vizianagram Jn (20:33)

VZM

14:22 h n/a
Howrah Jn (10:55)

HWH

12515-GUWAHATI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
VZM (20:33)

Vizianagram...

14 hr 22 min
HWH (10:55)

Howrah Jn

20890-HWH HUMSAFAR SF
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A
Vizianagram Jn (06:34)

VZM

11:56 h n/a
Howrah Jn (18:30)

HWH

20890-HWH HUMSAFAR SF

SMTWTFS

3A
VZM (06:34)

Vizianagram...

11 hr 56 min
HWH (18:30)

Howrah Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Vizianagram to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Vizianagram to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Vizianagram to Howrah . Check Vizianagram -Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Vizianagram to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Vizianagram to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from Vizianagram to Howrah .

The Vizianagram -Howrah route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Vizianagram to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Vizianagram Jn to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Vizianagram to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Vizianagram to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Vizianagram to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Shalimar,howrah Jn,santragachi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Vizianagram to Howrah ?

. The fastest train 20890-hwh Humsafar Sf takes 11 hr 56 min to reach from Vizianagram to Howrah and 18646-east Coast Exp takes longest time; approx 15 hr 02 min hours to reach from Vizianagram to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Vizianagram ?

. In Vizianagram , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Vizianagram Jn.