22808 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Chennai Central(MAS) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 1 83
GUDUR JN GDR 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 138
NELLORE NLR 10:44 01:00 min 10:45 1 176
ONGOLE OGL 12:00 01:00 min 12:01 1 292
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 431
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 15:39 01:00 min 15:40 1 538
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 1 580
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 630
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 20:35 20:00 min 20:55 1 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:52 05:00 min 21:57 1 841
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 1204
BHUBANESWAR BBS 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 1223
CUTTACK CTC 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 1250
BHADRAK BHC 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 1366
BALASORE BLS 06:54 02:00 min 06:56 2 1428
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:32 05:00 min 08:37 2 1546
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:25 0 min Destination 2 1654

Train 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP runs from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Sunday Thursday .

MAS SRC AC EXP departs from Chennai Central at 08:10 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 10:25 . It takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by MAS SRC AC EXP is 1654 kilometers.

MAS SRC AC EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

22808 MAS SRC AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 20:35 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS SRC AC EXP ?

. 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS SRC AC EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS SRC AC EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MAS SRC AC EXP ?

. MAS SRC AC EXP departs from Chennai Central at 08:10 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)