Fka Bti Dmu 74986 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Fazilka(FKA) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 03:00 1 0
CHAK BANWALA CKLA 03:10 1:00 min 03:11 1 9
CHAK PAKHHEWALA CKA 03:17 1:00 min 03:18 1 15
RORANWALA RRW 03:27 1:00 min 03:28 1 23
LAKHEWALI LKW 03:37 1:00 min 03:38 1 31
BHAGSAR BSGR 03:45 1:00 min 03:46 1 37
BADHAI BALAMGRH BDBG 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 1 40
MUKTSAR MKS 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 1 48
CHARAWAN CWN 04:11 1:00 min 04:12 1 55
JHABELWALI JBW 04:16 1:00 min 04:17 1 57
BARIWALA BRW 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 1 63
WANDERJATANA WDJ 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 1 71
KOT KAPURA KKP 04:52 2:00 min 04:54 1 80
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 05:01 1:00 min 05:02 1 89
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 96
CHAND BHAN CBX 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 103
GONEANA GNA 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 111
BHATINDA JN BTI 05:45 0 min Destination 1 123

Train 74986 FKA-BTI-DMU runs from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA-BTI-DMU departs from Fazilka at 03:00 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 05:45 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by FKA-BTI-DMU is 123 kilometers.

FKA-BTI-DMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction.

74986 FKA-BTI-DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MUKTSAR . 74986 FKA-BTI-DMU arrives at MUKTSAR  on 04:00 and departs at 04:02 . You can get down at MUKTSAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74986 FKA-BTI-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA-BTI-DMU ?

. 74986 FKA-BTI-DMU starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA-BTI-DMU to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 74986 FKA-BTI-DMU takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA-BTI-DMU train is 2 minutes at MUKTSAR .

. What is the train schedule of FKA-BTI-DMU ?

. FKA-BTI-DMU departs from Fazilka at 03:00 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 05:45.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)