Jyg Asr Spl 04673 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAYNAGAR(JYG) AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 00:00 min 07:15 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 13
RAJANAGAR RJA 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 07:50 03:00 min 07:53 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 1 49
TARSARAI TRS 08:24 02:00 min 08:26 1 56
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 1 62
DARBHANGA JN DBG 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 09:08 03:00 min 09:11 1 73
HAIAGHAT HYT 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 106
DHOLI DOL 11:11 02:00 min 11:13 1 133
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 1 158
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 211
SONPUR JN SEE 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 217
CHHAPRA CPR 14:25 15:00 min 14:40 1 271
SIWAN JN SV 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 1 331
MAIRWA MW 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 353
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 1 367
BHATNI JN BTT 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 1 380
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 401
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 18:55 25:00 min 19:20 1 451
KHALILABAD KLD 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 485
BASTI BST 20:37 03:00 min 20:40 1 515
BABHNAN BV 21:05 02:00 min 21:07 1 545
MANKAPUR JN MUR 21:35 02:00 min 21:37 1 576
GONDA JN GD 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 1 604
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 693
LUCKNOW NR LKO 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 721
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:21 02:00 min 03:23 2 885
BAREILLY BE 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 956
RAMPUR RMU 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 1019
MORADABAD MB 06:05 08:00 min 06:13 2 1047
AMROHA AMRO 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 2 1077
HAPUR HPU 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 1151
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 1188
DELHI DLI 10:20 30:00 min 10:50 2 1208
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:09 02:00 min 11:11 2 1210
SONIPAT SNP 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1251
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 1296
KARNAL KUN 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 2 1330
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 1363
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 2 1405
AMBALA CITY UBC 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 2 1412
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 02:00 min 16:06 2 1433
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:45 06:00 min 16:51 2 1458
GOVINDGARH GVG 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 2 1468
KHANNA KNN 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 2 1476
DORAHA DOA 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 2 1496
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:53 10:00 min 20:03 2 1518
PHILLAUR JN PHR 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 2 1532
PHAGWARA JN PGW 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 2 1554
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:46 02:00 min 21:48 2 1571
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 22:03 07:00 min 22:10 2 1575
BEAS BEAS 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 2 1612
AMRITSAR JN ASR 23:55 00:00 min Destination 2 1654

Train 04673 JYG ASR SPL runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

JYG ASR SPL departs from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and reaches to AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN. The total distance covered by JYG ASR SPL is 1654 kilometers.

JYG ASR SPL passes through 57 stations in 2 days to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN.

04673 JYG ASR SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 04673 JYG ASR SPL arrives at DELHI  on 10:20 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 25 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 06 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 07 Minutes
Food Options in 04673 JYG ASR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG ASR SPL ?

. 04673 JYG ASR SPL starts from JAYNAGAR

. What is the time taken by JYG ASR SPL to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN ?

. 04673 JYG ASR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG ASR SPL train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JYG ASR SPL ?

. JYG ASR SPL departs from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and reaches at AMRITSAR JN by 23:55.

Related train running from JAYNAGAR(JYG)

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN (ASR)