Tpty Cbe Exp 22615 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 42
CHITTOR CTO 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 72
KATPADI JN KPD 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 104
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 188
SALEM JN SA 19:27 3:00 min 19:30 1 308
ERODE JN ED 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 367
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 417
COIMBATORE JN CBE 22:40 0 min Destination 1 468

Train 22615 TPTY-CBE EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

TPTY-CBE EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 14:50 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:40 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-CBE EXP is 468 kilometers.

TPTY-CBE EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction.

22615 TPTY-CBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 22615 TPTY-CBE EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22615 TPTY-CBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-CBE EXP ?

. 22615 TPTY-CBE EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-CBE EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 22615 TPTY-CBE EXP takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-CBE EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-CBE EXP ?

. TPTY-CBE EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 14:50 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)