NS DMM SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Narasapur(NS) Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Narasapur NS First 0 min 17.35 1 0
Palakollu PKO 17.44 1 min 17.45 1 9
Viravasaram VVM 17.52 1 min 17.53 1 19
Bhimavaram Jn BVRM 18.03 2 min 18.05 1 30
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 18.14 1 min 18.15 1 31
Akividu AKVD 18.33 2 min 18.35 1 49
Kaikolur KKLR 18.54 1 min 18.55 1 66
Gudivada Jn GDV 19.55 5 min 20.00 1 95
Tarigoppula TGU 20.09 1 min 20.10 1 113
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21.00 20 min 21.20 1 139
Tenali Jn TEL 21.38 2 min 21.40 1 170
Bapatla BPP 22.23 2 min 22.25 1 213
Chirala CLX 22.38 2 min 22.40 1 228
Ongole OGL 23.23 2 min 23.25 1 277
Kavali KVZ 00.13 2 min 00.15 2 343
Nellore NLR 00.43 2 min 00.45 2 393
Gudur Jn GDR 02.18 2 min 02.20 2 432
Sri Kalahasti KHT 03.20 1 min 03.21 2 492
Renigunta Jn RU 03.40 5 min 03.45 2 515
Tirupati TPTY 04.15 5 min 04.20 2 524
Pakala Jn PAK 05.00 2 min 05.02 2 566
Madanapalle Road MPL 06.40 1 min 06.41 2 649
Mulacalacheruvu MCU 07.09 1 min 07.10 2 689
Kadiri KRY 07.30 2 min 07.32 2 727
Mudigubba MGB 08.00 1 min 08.01 2 759
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 09.10 0 min Last 2 794

Train 07247 NS DMM SPL runs from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NS DMM SPL departs from Narasapur at 17.35 and reaches to Dharmavaram Jn at 09.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn. The total distance covered by NS DMM SPL is 794 kilometers.

NS DMM SPL passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn.

07247 NS DMM SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Vijayawada Jn . 07247 NS DMM SPL arrives at Vijayawada Jn  on 21.00 and departs at 21.20 . You can get down at Vijayawada Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Gudivada Jn 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 20 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 5 Minutes
Tirupati 5 Minutes
Food Options in 07247 NS DMM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NS DMM SPL ?

. 07247 NS DMM SPL starts from Narasapur

. What is the time taken by NS DMM SPL to reach from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn ?

. 07247 NS DMM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NS DMM SPL train is 20 minutes at Vijayawada Jn .

. What is the train schedule of NS DMM SPL ?

. NS DMM SPL departs from Narasapur at 17.35 and reaches at Dharmavaram Jn by 09.10.

Related train running from Narasapur(NS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02713 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP 09:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07241 NDD DEMU SPL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
07242 NS DEMU SPL 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07247 DMM FESTVL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07255 LPI FESTIVL SPL Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07256 NS FESTVL SPL 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 07:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17404 EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
57265 NS PASS 03:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57381 NS PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57382 GNT PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
77202 PASS 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77203 PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77204 PASS 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77205 PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77233 PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77241 PASS Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01013 LTT CBE SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01014 CBE LTT SPL 20:23 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL 03:28 03:30 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 00:30 00:35 2S M T W T F S S
02063 PURI YPR SPL 15:15 15:20 3A M T W T F S S
02064 PURI GARIB RATH 02:55 03:00 3A M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP 19:43 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL 02:55 03:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL 10:05 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02591 GKP YPR SPL 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02592 YPR GKP EXP 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02683 YPR LKO FEST SPL 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02684 YPR FESTIVL SPL 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02731 SC FESTIVL SPL 21:33 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02732 TPTY FESTVL SPL 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02735 GARIB RATH SPL 04:38 04:40 3A M T W T F S S
02736 GARIB RATH SPL 19:58 20:00 3A CC M T W T F S S
02765 AMI FESTVL SPL 19:43 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02766 FESTIVAL SPL 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02769 SC FESTVL SPL 19:43 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02770 TPTY FESTVL SPL 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 02:38 02:40 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL 21:53 21:55 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP 16:45 16:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 09:20 09:25 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05015 GKP YPR SUP SPL 22:56 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05024 GKP FEST SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06077 CBE NZM FESTSPL 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06078 NZM CBE FEST SPL 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06205 SBC AII FEST SPL 20:45 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06206 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 21:45 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06271 YPR BIDR EXP 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06272 BIDR YPR SPL 04:10 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 12:50 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS 01:23 01:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06501 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06502 YPR ADI FEST SPL 19:55 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 03:42 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06520 NED SBC SPL 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06520 NED SBC SPL 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06527 SBC NDLS EXP 22:53 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06528 NDLS SBC SF SPL 08:15 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 21:45 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 20:45 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06571 YPR HWH SPL 08:23 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06572 HWH YPR EXP 20:24 20:25 SL M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 02:10 02:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP 02:25 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06583 YPR LUR EXP 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06584 LUR YPR SPL 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06613 RJT CBE SPECIAL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06614 CBE RJT EXPRESS 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07211 MTM YPR SPL 05:03 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07212 YPR MTM EXP 18:23 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07215 DMM FESTVL SPL 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07216 BZA FESTVL SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07247 DMM FESTVL SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07273 VSKP DMM SPL 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07274 DMM VSKP SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 05:28 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07603 YNK FESTVL SPL 06:05 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07604 YNK KCG FEST SPL 19:25 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07615 MDU FESTIVAL SPL 13:45 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07616 MDU KCG FESTSPL 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08463 BBS SBC SPL 07:10 07:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08464 SBC BBS EXP 17:40 17:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL 07:25 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 20:13 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 04:03 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP 00:15 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 19:08 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 00:43 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP 22:23 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP 09:20 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 02:37 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12649 SAMPARK KRANTI 00:35 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 15:10 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12731 TPTY-SC EXP 21:28 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12732 SC-TPTY EXP 05:03 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP 04:48 04:50 3A M T W T F S S
12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP 19:58 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 19:43 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP 01:29 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12769 TPTY-SC SEVEN HILLS EXP 19:44 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 02:43 02:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 21:53 21:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP 16:45 16:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 08:55 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 07:00 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP 02:33 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 06:35 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 01:15 01:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 06:35 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 01:15 01:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS 00:43 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 00:43 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 00:45 00:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16569 YPR KCG EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS 22:23 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS 04:15 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 01:55 02:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 00:15 00:20 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 03:10 03:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 05:38 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17603 KCG-YPR EXP 06:10 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17604 YPR-KCG EXP 19:25 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17615 KCG-MDU EXP 13:53 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI 07:20 07:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI 17:50 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 07:00 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 03:55 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22134 YPR-SUR EXP 23:33 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 19:08 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22691 RAJDHANI EXP 23:18 23:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 03:23 03:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS 21:43 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA 08:25 08:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH 15:15 15:20 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 02:35 02:40 3A M T W T F S S
56503 YPR-BZA PASS 12:50 12:55 SL M T W T F S S
56504 BZA-YPR PASS 11:30 11:35 SL M T W T F S S
57437 HUP PASS 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
57438 HUP GTL PASS 08:00 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
57475 TPTY-GTL PASS 17:00 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57476 GTL-TPTY PASS 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57477 TPTY-GTL PASS 05:43 05:45 SL M T W T F S S
57478 GTL-TPTY PASS 21:45 21:50 SL M T W T F S S