Passenger 57405 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 2
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 12
KOTALA KEN 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 15
PANAPAKAM PAM 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 30
PAKALA JN PAK 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 42
PUTALAPATTU PTT 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 58
CHITTOR CTO 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 72
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 80
PEYANAPALLI PYX 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 83
RAMAPURAM RAM 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 89
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 95
KATPADI JN KPD 14:00 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 57405 PASSENGER runs from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASSENGER departs from Tirupati Main at 11:00 and reaches to Katpadi Junction at 14:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 105 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction.

57405 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at CHITTOR . 57405 PASSENGER arrives at CHITTOR  on 12:28 and departs at 12:30 . You can get down at CHITTOR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57405 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 57405 PASSENGER starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction ?

. 57405 PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at CHITTOR .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Tirupati Main at 11:00 and reaches at Katpadi Junction by 14:00.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Katpadi Junction (KPD)