Passenger 57406 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katpadi Junction(KPD) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATPADI JN KPD Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 10
RAMAPURAM RAM 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 16
PEYANAPALLI PYX 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 22
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 25
CHITTOR CTO 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 33
PUTALAPATTU PTT 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 47
PAKALA JN PAK 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 63
PANAPAKAM PAM 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 75
KOTALA KEN 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 90
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 93
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 103
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:10 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 57406 PASSENGER runs from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASSENGER departs from Katpadi Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 22:10 . It takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 105 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main.

57406 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BOMMASAMUDRAM . 57406 PASSENGER arrives at BOMMASAMUDRAM  on 18:24 and departs at 18:25 . You can get down at BOMMASAMUDRAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57406 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 57406 PASSENGER starts from Katpadi Junction

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 57406 PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BOMMASAMUDRAM .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Katpadi Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 22:10.

Related train running from Katpadi Junction(KPD)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)