Rayalaseema Spl 02794 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NIZAMABAD(NZB) TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NIZAMABAD NZB Source 00:00 min 14:05 1 0
KAMAREDDI KMC 14:48 01:00 min 14:49 1 52
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 17:10 15:00 min 17:25 1 161
BEGAMPET BMT 17:39 01:00 min 17:40 1 165
SANAT NAGAR SNF 17:47 01:00 min 17:48 1 169
LINGAMPALLI LPI 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 183
SHANKARPALLI SKP 18:25 01:00 min 18:26 1 204
VIKARABAD JN VKB 18:51 01:00 min 18:52 1 233
TANDUR TDU 19:30 01:00 min 19:31 1 274
NAWANDGI NAW 19:47 01:00 min 19:48 1 291
KURGUNTA KQT 19:56 01:00 min 19:57 1 299
SERAM SEM 20:06 01:00 min 20:07 1 307
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 20:16 01:00 min 20:17 1 320
CHITTAPUR CT 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 1 329
HALAKATTA HLKT 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 335
NALWAR NW 21:04 01:00 min 21:05 1 358
YADGIR YG 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 1 383
SAIDAPUR SADP 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 406
KRISHNA KSN 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 1 427
RAICHUR RC 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 452
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 480
ADONI AD 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 521
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 573
CUDDAPAH HX 03:29 01:00 min 03:30 2 758
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:15 00:00 min Destination 2 892

Train 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL runs from NIZAMABAD to TIRUPATI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAYALASEEMA SPL departs from NIZAMABAD at 14:05 and reaches to TIRUPATI at 06:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NIZAMABAD to TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by RAYALASEEMA SPL is 892 kilometers.

RAYALASEEMA SPL passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from NIZAMABAD to TIRUPATI.

02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 17:10 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAYALASEEMA SPL ?

. 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL starts from NIZAMABAD

. What is the time taken by RAYALASEEMA SPL to reach from NIZAMABAD to TIRUPATI ?

. 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NIZAMABAD to TIRUPATI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAYALASEEMA SPL train is 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAYALASEEMA SPL ?

. RAYALASEEMA SPL departs from NIZAMABAD at 14:05 and reaches at TIRUPATI by 06:15.

Related train running from NIZAMABAD(NZB)

Related train running from TIRUPATI (TPTY)