Kpd Passenger 57401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 2
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 12
KOTALA KEN 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 15
PANAPAKAM PAM 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 30
PAKALA JN PAK 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 1 42
PUTALAPATTU PTT 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 58
CHITTOR CTO 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 72
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 80
PEYANAPALLI PYX 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 83
RAMAPURAM RAM 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 89
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 95
KATPADI JN KPD 09:30 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 57401 KPD PASSENGER runs from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KPD PASSENGER departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches to Katpadi Junction at 09:30 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by KPD PASSENGER is 105 kilometers.

KPD PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction.

57401 KPD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PAKALA JN . 57401 KPD PASSENGER arrives at PAKALA JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:42 . You can get down at PAKALA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57401 KPD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KPD PASSENGER ?

. 57401 KPD PASSENGER starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by KPD PASSENGER to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction ?

. 57401 KPD PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KPD PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at PAKALA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KPD PASSENGER ?

. KPD PASSENGER departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches at Katpadi Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Katpadi Junction (KPD)