From Station
To Station

Alwar . to Jaipur Trains

14659-RUNICHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (20:55)

Alwar

02 h 40 m
JP (23:35)

Jaipur

14659-RUNICHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (20:55)

Alwar

02 hr 40 min
JP (23:35)

Jaipur

09732-DEC JP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
AWR (17:40)

Alwar

03 h 00 m
JP (20:40)

Jaipur

09732-DEC JP SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
AWR (17:40)

Alwar

03 hr 00 min
JP (20:40)

Jaipur

12986-JP DOUBLE DCKER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
AWR (19:59)

Alwar

02 h 06 m
JP (22:05)

Jaipur

12986-JP DOUBLE DCKER

s m t w t f s

CC EC
AWR (19:59)

Alwar

02 hr 06 min
JP (22:05)

Jaipur

14311-ALA HAZRAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AWR (14:55)

Alwar

02 h 25 m
JP (17:20)

Jaipur

14311-ALA HAZRAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AWR (14:55)

Alwar

02 hr 25 min
JP (17:20)

Jaipur

19032-YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (01:30)

Alwar

02 h 40 m
JP (04:10)

Jaipur

19032-YOGA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (01:30)

Alwar

02 hr 40 min
JP (04:10)

Jaipur

12461-MANDOR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (00:17)

Alwar

02 h 18 m
JP (02:35)

Jaipur

12461-MANDOR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (00:17)

Alwar

02 hr 18 min
JP (02:35)

Jaipur

15014-RANIKHET EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (07:49)

Alwar

02 h 26 m
JP (10:15)

Jaipur

15014-RANIKHET EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (07:49)

Alwar

02 hr 26 min
JP (10:15)

Jaipur

12414-JAMMU AII EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (07:16)

Alwar

02 h 44 m
JP (10:00)

Jaipur

12414-JAMMU AII EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (07:16)

Alwar

02 hr 44 min
JP (10:00)

Jaipur

12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (00:49)

Alwar

02 h 16 m
JP (03:05)

Jaipur

12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (00:49)

Alwar

02 hr 16 min
JP (03:05)

Jaipur

12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (18:08)

Alwar

02 h 17 m
JP (20:25)

Jaipur

12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (18:08)

Alwar

02 hr 17 min
JP (20:25)

Jaipur

12215-DEE BDTS G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
AWR (11:46)

Alwar

02 h 24 m
JP (14:10)

Jaipur

12215-DEE BDTS G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
AWR (11:46)

Alwar

02 hr 24 min
JP (14:10)

Jaipur

19264-DEE PORBNDR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AWR (11:05)

Alwar

02 h 05 m
JP (13:10)

Jaipur

19264-DEE PORBNDR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AWR (11:05)

Alwar

02 hr 05 min
JP (13:10)

Jaipur

12403-ALD JP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (10:20)

Alwar

02 h 20 m
JP (12:40)

Jaipur

12403-ALD JP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (10:20)

Alwar

02 hr 20 min
JP (12:40)

Jaipur

19404-SLN ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AWR (09:27)

Alwar

02 h 08 m
JP (11:35)

Jaipur

19404-SLN ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AWR (09:27)

Alwar

02 hr 08 min
JP (11:35)

Jaipur

12015-AJMER SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
AWR (08:42)

Alwar

01 h 58 m
JP (10:40)

Jaipur

12015-AJMER SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
AWR (08:42)

Alwar

01 hr 58 min
JP (10:40)

Jaipur

54834-HSR JP PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
AWR (04:55)

Alwar

04 h 20 m
JP (09:15)

Jaipur

54834-HSR JP PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
AWR (04:55)

Alwar

04 hr 20 min
JP (09:15)

Jaipur

12984-CDG AII G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
AWR (03:25)

Alwar

02 h 50 m
JP (06:15)

Jaipur

12984-CDG AII G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
AWR (03:25)

Alwar

02 hr 50 min
JP (06:15)

Jaipur

19718-CDG JP INTERCIT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (03:09)

Alwar

03 h 31 m
JP (06:40)

Jaipur

19718-CDG JP INTERCIT

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWR (03:09)

Alwar

03 hr 31 min
JP (06:40)

Jaipur

Popular Trains Routes from

Alwar . to Jaipur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Alwar . to Jaipur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Alwar . to Jaipur. Check Alwar .-Jaipur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Alwar . to Jaipur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Alwar . to Jaipur junction thus transferring the passengers from Alwar . to Jaipur.

The Alwar .-Jaipur route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Alwar . to Jaipur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Alwar to Jaipur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Alwar . to Jaipur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Alwar . to Jaipur ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Alwar . to Jaipur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jaipur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Alwar . to Jaipur ?

. The fastest train 12015-ajmer Shtbdi takes 01 hr 58 min to reach from Alwar . to Jaipur and 54834-hsr Jp Pass takes longest time; approx 04 hr 20 min hours to reach from Alwar . to Jaipur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Alwar .?

. In Alwar ., there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Alwar.