12215 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 09:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 10
GURGAON GGN 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 27
REWARI RE 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 78
ALWAR JN. AWR 11:45 3:00 min 11:48 1 152
JAIPUR JP 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 1 303
AJMER AII 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 437
FALNA FA 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 644
ABU ROAD ABR 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 742
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:15 2:00 min 22:17 1 795
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 860
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 00:04 2:00 min 00:06 2 937
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 01:10 20:00 min 01:30 2 966
NADIAD JN ND 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 1012
VADODARA JN BRC 03:08 5:00 min 03:13 2 1066
BHARUCH JN BH 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 2 1136
SURAT ST 04:46 5:00 min 04:51 2 1195
BORIVALI BVI 07:16 7:00 min 07:23 2 1428
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 08:10 0 min Destination 2 1446

Train 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

DEE BDTS GARIBRATH departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:20 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:10 . It takes 22 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by DEE BDTS GARIBRATH is 1446 kilometers.

DEE BDTS GARIBRATH passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
BORIVALI 7 Minutes
Food Options in 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE BDTS GARIBRATH ?

. 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE BDTS GARIBRATH to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH takes 22 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE BDTS GARIBRATH train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE BDTS GARIBRATH ?

. DEE BDTS GARIBRATH departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:20 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 08:10.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)