19404 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(SLN) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SULTANPUR SLN Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 1 31
NIHALGARH NHH 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 50
LUCKNOW LKO 21:20 15:00 min 21:35 1 140
BAREILLY BE 01:12 2:00 min 01:14 2 375
MORADABAD MB 02:55 8:00 min 03:03 2 465
DELHI DLI 06:15 25:00 min 06:40 2 626
DELHI CANTT DEC 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 640
GURGAON GGN 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 2 657
REWARI RE 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 2 709
ALWAR JN. AWR 09:24 3:00 min 09:27 2 783
JAIPUR JP 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 934
AJMER AII 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1068
MARWAR JN MJ 16:09 3:00 min 16:12 2 1208
FALNA FA 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 1274
ABU ROAD ABR 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 2 1373
PALANPUR JN PNU 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 2 1426
MAHESANA JN MSH 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 2 1491
SABARMATI BG SBIB 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1553
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:55 0 min Destination 2 1559

Train 19404 SLN ADI EXP runs from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction on Wednesday .

SLN ADI EXP departs from Lucknow at 17:50 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 . It takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by SLN ADI EXP is 1559 kilometers.

SLN ADI EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction.

19404 SLN ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DELHI . 19404 SLN ADI EXP arrives at DELHI  on 06:15 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19404 SLN ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLN ADI EXP ?

. 19404 SLN ADI EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by SLN ADI EXP to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19404 SLN ADI EXP takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLN ADI EXP train is 25 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SLN ADI EXP ?

. SLN ADI EXP departs from Lucknow at 17:50 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Lucknow(SLN)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)