12984 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Chandigarh(CDG) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 46
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 21:15 02:00 min 21:17 1 87
KARNAL KUN 21:39 02:00 min 21:41 1 120
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 154
GOHANA GHNA 23:14 01:00 min 23:15 1 194
ROHTAK JN ROK 23:53 05:00 min 23:58 1 226
BHIWANI BNW 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 275
REWARI RE 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 358
ALWAR AWR 03:33 03:00 min 03:36 2 432
DAUSA DO 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 521
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 572
JAIPUR JP 06:15 15:00 min 06:30 2 583
PHULERA JN FL 07:10 02:00 min 07:12 2 637
KISHANGARH KSG 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 2 692
AJMER JN AII 08:40 0 min Destination 2 717

Train 12984 CDG AII G RATH runs from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

CDG AII G RATH departs from Chandigarh at 19:40 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 08:40 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by CDG AII G RATH is 717 kilometers.

CDG AII G RATH passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction.

12984 CDG AII G RATH has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAIPUR . 12984 CDG AII G RATH arrives at JAIPUR  on 06:15 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 05 Minutes
BHIWANI 05 Minutes
REWARI 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12984 CDG AII G RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG AII G RATH ?

. 12984 CDG AII G RATH starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG AII G RATH to reach from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12984 CDG AII G RATH takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG AII G RATH train is 15 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of CDG AII G RATH ?

. CDG AII G RATH departs from Chandigarh at 19:40 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 08:40.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)