12414 Train Schedule

Running Days: Thu Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 19:20 02:00 min 19:22 1 77
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 1 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 213
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 378
KARNAL KUN 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 453
DELHI DLI 03:55 30:00 min 04:25 2 576
DELHI CANTT DEC 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 589
GURGAON GGN 05:11 02:00 min 05:13 2 606
GARHI HARSARU GHH 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 616
REWARI RE 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 658
KHAIRTHAL KRH 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 705
ALWAR AWR 07:13 03:00 min 07:16 2 732
RAJGARH RHG 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 768
BANDIKUI JN BKI 08:11 02:00 min 08:13 2 792
DAUSA DO 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 2 821
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 877
JAIPUR JP 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 883
PHULERA JN FL 10:52 02:00 min 10:54 2 937
KISHANGARH KSG 11:31 02:00 min 11:33 2 992
AJMER JN AII 12:20 0 min Destination 2 1017

Train 12414 JAMMU AII EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction on Thursday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

JAMMU AII EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:10 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 12:20 . It takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by JAMMU AII EXP is 1017 kilometers.

JAMMU AII EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction.

12414 JAMMU AII EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 12414 JAMMU AII EXP arrives at DELHI  on 03:55 and departs at 04:25 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12414 JAMMU AII EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMMU AII EXP ?

. 12414 JAMMU AII EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAMMU AII EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12414 JAMMU AII EXP takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMMU AII EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JAMMU AII EXP ?

. JAMMU AII EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:10 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 12:20.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)