12916 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 14
GURGAON GGN 16:06 02:00 min 16:08 1 31
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 16:29 02:00 min 16:31 1 61
REWARI RE 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 83
KHAIRTHAL KRH 17:40 01:00 min 17:41 1 130
ALWAR AWR 18:03 03:00 min 18:06 1 157
RAJGARH RHG 18:31 01:00 min 18:32 1 193
BANDIKUI JN BKI 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 217
DAUSA DO 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 1 246
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 302
JAIPUR JP 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 308
AJMER JN AII 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 442
BEAWAR BER 23:31 02:00 min 23:33 1 494
FALNA FA 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 2 648
ABU ROAD ABR 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 747
PALANPUR JN PNU 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 800
UNJHA UJA 05:34 02:00 min 05:36 2 843
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:56 02:00 min 05:58 2 865
SABARMATI BG SBIB 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 928
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:40 0 min Destination 2 934

Train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASHRAM EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 15:20 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 07:40 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS is 934 kilometers.

ASHRAM EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction.

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS arrives at JAIPUR  on 20:25 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASHRAM EXPRESS ?

. 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by ASHRAM EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASHRAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ASHRAM EXPRESS ?

. ASHRAM EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 15:20 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 07:40.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)