12015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) Ajmer Junction (DOZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 15
GURGAON GGN 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 32
REWARI RE 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 1 83
ALWAR JN. AWR 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 1 158
BANDIKUI JN BKI 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 218
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 1 303
JAIPUR JP 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 1 308
KISHANGARH KSG 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 414
AJMER AII 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 1 443
DAURAI DOZ 13:10 0 min Destination 1 450

Train 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP runs from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:05 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 13:10 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP is 450 kilometers.

NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction.

12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AJMER . 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP arrives at AJMER  on 12:45 and departs at 12:55 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP train is 10 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP ?

. NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:05 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (DOZ)