15014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Kathgodam(KGM) Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 20:57 5:00 min 21:02 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 23
HALDI ROAD HLDD 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 30
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 22:01 5:00 min 22:06 1 44
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 62
RAMPUR RMU 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 89
MORADABAD MB 23:45 -1390:00 min 00:35 2 117
HAPUR HPU 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 221
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 258
SAHIBABAD SBB 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 264
DELHI DLI 03:55 45:00 min 04:40 2 277
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 04:56 2:00 min 04:58 2 282
DELHI CANTT DEC 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 292
GURGAON GGN 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 309
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 339
REWARI RE 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 360
BAWAL BWL 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 2 375
KHAIRTHAL KRH 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 2 407
ALWAR JN. AWR 07:52 3:00 min 07:55 2 434
RAJGARH RHG 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 470
BANDIKUI JN BKI 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 495
DAUSA DO 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 2 524
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 10:37 3:00 min 10:40 2 580
JAIPUR JP 10:55 15:00 min 11:10 2 585
KISHANGARH KSG 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 2 694
AJMER AII 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 2 719
BEAWAR BER 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 2 771
MARWAR JN MJ 15:45 20:00 min 16:05 2 859
PALI MARWAR PMY 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 889
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 2 959
JODHPUR JN JU 17:45 15:00 min 18:00 2 962
RAIKA BAGH RKB 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 2 965
MANDOR MDB 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 2 972
TIVARI TIW 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 2 1005
OSIYAN OSN 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 2 1027
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 19:48 1:00 min 19:49 2 1070
PHALODI JN PLCJ 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 2 1099
RAMDEVRA RDRA 20:52 3:00 min 20:55 2 1145
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 2 1153
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 2 1192
JAISALMER JSM 23:25 0 min Destination 2 1256

Train 15014 RANIKHET EXP runs from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANIKHET EXP departs from Kathgodam at 20:40 and reaches to Jaisalmer at 23:25 . It takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by RANIKHET EXP is 1256 kilometers.

RANIKHET EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer.

15014 RANIKHET EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at DELHI . 15014 RANIKHET EXP arrives at DELHI  on 03:55 and departs at 04:40 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 5 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
DELHI 45 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 20 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15014 RANIKHET EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANIKHET EXP ?

. 15014 RANIKHET EXP starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by RANIKHET EXP to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer ?

. 15014 RANIKHET EXP takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANIKHET EXP train is 45 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of RANIKHET EXP ?

. RANIKHET EXP departs from Kathgodam at 20:40 and reaches at Jaisalmer by 23:25.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS 11:40 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Source 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH 14:40 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 15:05 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 5:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 22:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX Source 8:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 8:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS Source 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55301 MB-KGM PASS. 18:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55302 KGM-MB PASS. Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 23:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 1:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 4:50 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 6:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 0:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 4:50 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S