19314 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 1 2
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:59 10:00 min 15:09 1 210
VARANASI JN BSB 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 228
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 286
SULTANPUR SLN 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 371
LUCKNOW LKO 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 1 511
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 585
ORAI ORAI 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 692
JHANSI JN JHS 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 806
LALITPUR LAR 05:39 2:00 min 05:41 2 896
BINA JN BINA 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 959
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1097
SHUJALPUR SJP 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 2 1180
UJJAIN JN UJN 12:45 20:00 min 13:05 2 1283
DEWAS DWX 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 1324
INDORE JN BG INDB 15:20 0 min Destination 2 1365

Train 19314 INDORE EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG on Wednesday Friday .

INDORE EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:45 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 15:20 . It takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by INDORE EXPRESS is 1365 kilometers.

INDORE EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG.

19314 INDORE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 19314 INDORE EXPRESS arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 12:45 and departs at 13:05 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19314 INDORE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDORE EXPRESS ?

. 19314 INDORE EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by INDORE EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19314 INDORE EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDORE EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDORE EXPRESS ?

. INDORE EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:45 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 15:20.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)