15018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
CHAURI CHAURA CC 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 1 25
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 1 70
SALEMPUR JN SRU 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 1 81
LAR ROAD LRD 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 1 90
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 1 103
INDARA JN IAA 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 1 130
MAU JN MAU 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 138
DULLAHAPUR DLR 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 159
JAKHANIAN JKN 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 1 168
SADAT SDT 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 177
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 196
VARANASI CITY BCY 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 227
VARANASI JN BSB 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 1 231
CHAUKHANDI CHH 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 247
SEWAPURI SWPR 11:47 1:00 min 11:48 1 254
KAPSETI KEH 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 259
PARSIPUR PRF 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 267
BHADOHI BOY 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 1 276
MONDH MOF 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 284
SURIAWAN SAW 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 291
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 301
JANGHAI JN JNH 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 306
UGRASENPUR URPR 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 321
PHULPUR PLP 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 329
SARAI CHANDI SYC 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 341
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 353
PRAYAG PRG 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 359
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 15:55 20:00 min 16:15 1 366
NAINI NYN 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 373
JASRA JSR 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 394
SHANKARGARH SRJ 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 416
DABHAURA DBR 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 449
MANIKPUR JN MKP 18:27 5:00 min 18:32 1 472
JAITWAR JTW 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 529
SATNA STA 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 549
MAIHAR MYR 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 584
KATNI KTE 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 647
SIHORA ROAD SHR 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 700
JABALPUR JBP 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 738
MADAN MAHAL MML 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 1 741
SRIDHAM SRID 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 791
NARSINGHPUR NU 00:36 2:00 min 00:38 2 822
KARELI KY 00:52 2:00 min 00:54 2 838
GADARWARA GAR 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 866
PIPARIYA PPI 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 916
SOHAGPUR SGP 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 933
ITARSI JN ET 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 983
BANAPURA BPF 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 2 1016
TIMARNI TBN 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 2 1044
HARDA HD 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 1059
KHIRKIYA KKN 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 1090
BARUD BRUD 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 2 1111
CHHANERA CAER 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 2 1121
SURGAON BANJARI SGBJ 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 2 1139
TALVADYA TLV 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 1151
KHANDWA KNW 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 1166
NEPANAGAR NPNR 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 1209
BURHANPUR BAU 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 1235
RAVER RV 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 2 1256
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1290
JALGAON JN JL 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 2 1314
PACHORA JN PC 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 1362
CHALISGAON JN CSN 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1407
NANDGAON NGN 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 1449
MANMAD JN MMR 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 1474
LASALGAON LS 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 2 1499
NASIK ROAD NK 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 1547
DEVLALI DVL 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1553
IGATPURI IGP 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 2 1598
KASARA KSRA 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 2 1613
KALYAN JN KYN 17:07 3:00 min 17:10 2 1681
THANE TNA 17:27 3:00 min 17:30 2 1701
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 18:05 0 min Destination 2 1718

Train 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GKP-LTT EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:05 . It takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by GKP-LTT EXPRESS is 1718 kilometers.

GKP-LTT EXPRESS passes through 75 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-LTT EXPRESS ?

. 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-LTT EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-LTT EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-LTT EXPRESS ?

. GKP-LTT EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 18:05.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)