12142 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 6
ARA ARA 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 45
BUXAR BXR 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 114
ZAMANIA ZNA 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 164
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:32 15:00 min 14:47 1 207
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 347
SATNA STA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 522
JABALPUR JBP 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 711
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 1263
MANMAD JN MMR 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 2 1447
NASIK ROAD NK 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1520
KALYAN JN KYN 14:12 3:00 min 14:15 2 1654
THANE TNA 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 2 1674
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 15:15 0 min Destination 2 1692

Train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:15 . It takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS is 1692 kilometers.

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 14:32 and departs at 14:47 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS ?

. 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS ?

. PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 15:15.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS Source 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 4:20 4:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 5:15 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 23:00 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 14:45 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 11:35 11:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 20:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS 18:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 17:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 10:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75213 SEE-PPTA DEMU 7:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75214 PPTA-SEE DEMU Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 2:40 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:55 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 4:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL 9:20 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 7:55 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 4:50 4:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02107 LTT LKO AC SPL Source 14:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02108 LKO LTT AC SPL 17:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 14:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 5:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11067 SAKET EXPRESS Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11068 SAKET EXPRESS 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11069 TULSI EXPRESS Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11070 TULSI EXPRESS 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11076 BIDR LTT EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11082 GKP LTT EXP 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR Source 5:33 CC M T W T F S S
11086 LTT DOUBLEDECKER 18:30 Destination CC M T W T F S S
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI 13:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 13:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12101 JNANESWARI DELX Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12117 LTT MANMAD EXP Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12118 MANMAD LTT EXP 13:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 4:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 7:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12153 HABIBGANJ EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP Source 7:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 14:55 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12219 SC DURONTO EXP Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12220 DURONTO AC EXP 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12223 LTT ERS DURONTO Source 20:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 23:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12293 ALD DURONTO EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12294 ALD LTT DURONTO 14:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS Source 7:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 17:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST Source 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 13:43 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP Source 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS Source 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 16:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP Source 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18519 VSKP-LTT EXP 4:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP Source 6:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22109 LTT NZM AC EXP Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22110 NZM LTT AC EXP 11:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22115 LTT KRMI AC SUP Source 1:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22116 KRMI LTT AC SUP 0:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22127 ANANDWAN EXPRESS Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22128 ANANDWAN EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 0:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 13:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL 3:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL 4:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL 4:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
01015 LTT GKP SPL Source 22:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02542 LTT GKP SPL Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL Source 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL Source 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
01071 LTT BSB SPL Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL 15:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 11:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL 22:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S