12142 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 6
ARA ARA 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 45
BUXAR BXR 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 114
ZAMANIA ZNA 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 164
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:32 15:00 min 14:47 1 207
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 347
SATNA STA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 522
JABALPUR JBP 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 711
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 1263
MANMAD JN MMR 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 2 1447
NASIK ROAD NK 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1520
KALYAN JN KYN 14:12 3:00 min 14:15 2 1654
THANE TNA 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 2 1674
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 15:15 0 min Destination 2 1692

Train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:15 . It takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS is 1692 kilometers.

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 14:32 and departs at 14:47 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS ?

. 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS ?

. PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 15:15.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)