12296 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patliputra Junction(DNR) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
ARA ARA 20:39 02:00 min 20:41 1 40
BUXAR BXR 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 109
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 21:51 02:00 min 21:53 1 145
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 23:14 10:00 min 23:24 1 203
MIRZAPUR MZP 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 265
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 346
SATNA STA 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 516
MAIHAR MYR 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 551
KATNI KTE 06:20 05:00 min 06:25 2 614
JABALPUR JBP 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 705
NARSINGHPUR NU 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 2 789
PIPARIYA PPI 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 882
ITARSI JN ET 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 950
GHORADONGRI GDYA 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 2 1020
BETUL BZU 14:36 03:00 min 14:39 2 1056
PANDHURNA PAR 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 1143
NAGPUR NGP 17:55 15:00 min 18:10 2 1247
SEVAGRAM SEGM 19:02 02:00 min 19:04 2 1323
CHANDRAPUR CD 21:07 03:00 min 21:10 2 1444
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1458
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 2 1528
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 3 1600
WARANGAL WL 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 3 1700
KHAMMAM KMT 03:10 01:00 min 03:11 3 1808
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 3 1908
ONGOLE OGL 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 3 2046
NELLORE NLR 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 3 2162
GUDUR JN GDR 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 3 2200
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 13:30 25:00 min 13:55 3 2338
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 3 2406
KATPADI JN KPD 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 3 2467
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 3 2551
KUPPAM KPN 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 3 2594
BANGARAPET BWT 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 3 2629
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 3 2685
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 3 2692
BENGALURU CANT BNC 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 3 2695
KSR BENGALURU SBC 20:20 0 min Destination 3 2699

Train 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX runs from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SANGHA MITRA EX departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 20:20 . It takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by SANGHA MITRA EX is 2699 kilometers.

SANGHA MITRA EX passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

12296 SANGHA MITRA EX has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 13:30 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SANGHA MITRA EX ?

. 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by SANGHA MITRA EX to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SANGHA MITRA EX train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of SANGHA MITRA EX ?

. SANGHA MITRA EX departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(DNR)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)